Belle becker robert linscott edited (5 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (5)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Random House, New Yorik 1945

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USAKollectible & Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 1,78

      EUR 5,40 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Clean tight copy. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Bumping along edges and tips of boards. Rubbing and fading to boards. Spine creases. Fore edges are scuffed. Foxing along fore edges.

    • Verlag: Random House 1945

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 2,67

      EUR 6,04 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

    • Verlag: Random House, 1945 1945

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USAVirtuous Volumes et al.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,90

      EUR 3,89 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover / Library Binding. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. Stated First Printing. Hard Cover / Library Binding. Very Good+/No Jacket. Stated First Printing. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. White call numbers painted on spine, bar code remnant with discarded stamp on it on front cover, library bar code and discarded sta

    • Verlag: Random House, New York NY 1945

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 3,56

      EUR 6,05 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Hardcover. Very Good - fine book very Good jacket Short Stories , Book Club Edition, bookplate.

    • Verlag: Random House, New York 1945

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Later printing. Introduction by Lewis Galantiere. Octavo. xvii, 427pp. Cloth sunned and lightly soiled, about very good lacking the dust jacket. Stories by Balzac, Merimee, George Sand, Alfred De Musset, Theophile Gautier, Gustave Flaubert, Villiers De L'Isle-Adam, Alphonse Daudet, Emile Zola, Anatole F