hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Judson Press, 1960
Anbieter: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. A compilation of lectures from the Green Lake and St. David's writers conference, Collected by the director of the conference. The text of this bright green covered volume is clean and bright. There is very faint browning on the interior of the covers.There are two small nicks on the front of the jacket. There are several large tears on the front of the jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Judson Press, 1956
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Indispensable trade secrets from Writing Experts.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Judson Press, 1952
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 252 pages. Resource for Writers & Editors,
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Judson Press, Philadelphia, 1960
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Judson Press, 1961
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. 1961; illustrated paper covers; wear and discoloration around edges; corners and spine are creased; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name stamped on half title page; few notations present; 175 pages. Photos available upon request.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+ DJ. First Edition NAP. Broadman Press 1977 First Edition NAP Fine/Very Good+ DJ Grean leather like boards. Gift note penned inside cover dated "Easter 1978". Solid structure, tight unmarked pages. Slight wear to bright jacket.
Verlag: Judson Press, Philadelphia, 1960
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None.
Verlag: JUDSON PRESS PRIVATE PRINTING, 1960
Anbieter: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. very good small hardcover / light reading, shelf wear / signed and inscribed by the author / text appears clean and unmarked / limited printing of 500 copies--number 449.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023724863 ISBN 13: 9781023724869
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Handbook of Carburetion. Book.
Verlag: 1958 The Judson Press First Edition, 1958
Anbieter: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Near Fine orange cloth with purple lettering & decorative endpapers. Light toning at pagination edges. Initials & date in blue pencil at half-title page. Very Good + to Near Fine dust jacket with a smidgen of weat at head of spine else lightly rubbed. A bright & snug copy.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The Judson Press, 1962
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"; Signed by Author.
Verlag: Privately printed by the Judson Press, 1960
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by author Ben Browne.
Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press, 1918
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1918. No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards with blue cloth spine. Gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate sunning and marking. Minor scuffing to edges and corners. Gilt lettering is darkened.