Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801858186 ISBN 13: 9780801858185
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: (Berlin u. Weimar), Aufbau (1979). 1.Aufl. (dieser Ausg.; Lizenzausg. v. Langen Müller;, 1979
Anbieter: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Deutschland
Hoeft/Streller 2617)]. Übers. a.d. Frz. v. Pamela Wedekind. Kl.-8°. 404 S. Illustr. OKart. (v. Susanne Kahl). (= bb 435). Enth. die beiden letzten Teile v. Pagnols Kindheitserinnerungen: "Marcel und Isabelle" u. "Die Zeit der Liebe". Im Schnitt leicht gebräunt, einige Lagen etw. stärker; Deckelcken min. knittrig; Rückenkanten leicht berieben; gutes sauberes Expl.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1985. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1985. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Duncan / Actes Sud (Collection Carnet d'expert), France, 1996
ISBN 10: 2742710264 ISBN 13: 9782742710263
Anbieter: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Edition originale. Nombreuses photographies et fac-similés en couleurs. « Le monde du cirque, illustré par sa figure la plus mystérieuse et la plus attachante, le clown. Ce carnet d'expert présente quelques-unes des pièces de collection les plus singulières, illustrant à merveille toute la magie et la poésie qui entourent ce personnage emblématique.».
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.
Rustica (tapa blanda). Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 01. Tanto para aquellos que quieren introducirse en En busca del tiempo perdido como para quienes ya conocen la obra, Bernar de Fallois, a lo largo de siete conferencias magistrales, resume, explica, condensa en frases cristalinas y agudas los grandes temas que trata Proust. Cómo compuso Proust su obra? Qué es un personaje proustiano? Cómo enfoca lo cómico, el amor, la refleción metafísica, el arte? La obra de arte puede vencer a la muerte? Con una fluidez perfecta, una simplicidad que desarma, una claridad fruto de un pensamiento audaz pero humilde, profundo y ordenado, heredado de los clásicos, Fallois consigue de forma brillante su objetivo: convencer y satisfacer a los proustianos más exigentes y guiar a los lectores que se sienten abrumados ante esta catedral literaria. LIBRO.
EUR 21,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 294 pages. French language. 7.48x4.96x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Milano: Feltrinelli, 1962
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: La Biblioteca Ideale. 260p paperback with bright red cover, plates, a well preserved copy, spine not creased, a hint dusty, first edition Language: Italian.
EUR 29,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Comme neuf. Relié en toile rouge, 305 pages, paru chez Gallimard en 1961, le livre est dans un état quasi neuf.
EUR 33,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: ENSAYO ENSAYO - ESTUDIOS LITERARIOS: GENERAL.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: New. 2022. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Duncan / Actes Sud, 1996
Anbieter: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Duncan / Actes Sud, 1996. Encuadernación en rústica, 63 págs., 17 x 12.5 cm. Firma anterior propietario en el interior. En buen estado.
Zustand: , , goed exemplaar / good copy. 2018, paperback, goed exemplaar / good copy.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: LIBRAIRIE GALLIMARD PARIS SEPTEMBRE 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 2070324281 ISBN 13: 9782070324286
Anbieter: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italien
copertina morbida. Zustand: buone. DE FALLOIS BERNARD (illustrator). A la fin de l'automne 1908, Proust rentre de Cabourg épuisé. Depuis longtemps, il a renoncé à son oeuvre. Profitant d'un répit que lui laisse sa maladie, il commence un article pour Le Figaro : "Contre Sainte-Beuve" . Six mois plus tard, l'article est devenu un essai de trois cents pages. Conversant librement avec sa mère, l'auteur entrelace, autour d'une réflexion sur Sainte-Beuve les souvenirs personnels, les portraits d'amis, les impressions de lecture. Voici le château de Guermantes : voici M. de Quercy et Mme de Cardaillac, grands lecteurs de Balzac, mais qui ressemblent à s'y méprendre à Charlus et à Gilberte. Sans le savoir, Proust venait de libérer son génie. Proust ne voulait pas qu'on mît des idées dans un roman. Toutes les analyses qu'il a écartées d'A la recherche du temps perdu, on les trouvera ici. Elles confirment que Proust, le plus grand romancier de son siècle, pourrait en être aussi le plus grand critique.