Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. "Healing the culture presents the most comprehensive philosophy on the pro-life movement in print today. This book changes the discussion on abortion and euthanasia by linking these issues with the philosophical underpinnings of our culture and the principles and values through which we live. More than an explanation of the life issues, this book presents a course in philosophy and a guide to enhanced meaning and purpose in life" --Book jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Propriometrics Press April 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 194337001X ISBN 13: 9781943370016
Anbieter: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Like New.
EUR 17,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ignatius Press, San Francisco, CA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0898707862 ISBN 13: 9780898707861
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: New. Brand New, excellent condition 347 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Philosophy; ISBN: 0898707862. ISBN/EAN: 9780898707861. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560801198.
Verlag: Stavanger, 1964
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
Sonderdruck aus: Stavanger Museums Arbok 1964, S. 85-92. Norwegisch mit dtsch. Zusammenfassung. Heftklammern rostig.
Verlag: 1965, 1966, Stavanger, 1965
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
2 Sonderdrucke: 1) H. Holgersen: Fugleobservasjoner pa Revtangen 1955-66. Stavanger Museums Arbok 1965: 101-107; 2) A. Bernhoft-Osa: En del Fugleobservasjoner pa Revtangen pa Jaeren. Stavanger Museums Arbok 1966: 109-120.
Verlag: Wire Industry, 1961
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sonderdruck aus: Sterna 6 (5): 217-222.
Verlag: 1948-1966, 1948
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
1) Trekknotiser fra Revtangen høsten 1948. - Stavanger Museums Årbokl, S. 93-102; 2) Noen Trekkobser vasjoner fra lista høsten 1949. - Ebenda 1950: 120-129; 3) Noen observasjoner av Småfugltrekket på jæren høsten 1951. - Ebenda 1951: 1-7; 4) Fuglenotiser fra Bjåen i Setesdal og Norefjell i Buskerud. - Ebenda 1956: 159-164; 5) Noen Bidrag til jærens fuglefauna. - Ebenda 1957: 113-118; 6) Invasjon av Båndkrossnebb til Rogaland høsten 1959. - 139-142; 7) Om fugletrekket på Revtangen høsten 1962. - Ebenda 1962: 181-188; 8) En del fugleobservasjoner fra Revtangen på jæren. - Ebenda 1966: 109-120. Heftklammern verrostet.
Verlag: Rostock, 1907
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: gut. 74 S., 22 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: deu.
Verlag: Rostock : Adler , 1900, 1900
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Broschur. Zustand: gut. 23 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, gebräunt, Einband leicht fleckig, Heftung rostig. Sprache: deu.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Isländisch
Verlag: 978-9935-9087-4-2 2021-12, 2021
ISBN 10: 9935908747 ISBN 13: 9789935908742
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,68
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 347 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.