Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017744815 ISBN 13: 9781017744811
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. President Trujillo His Work And The Dominican Republic. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013407806 ISBN 13: 9781013407802
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. President Trujillo: His Work and the Dominican Republic; 0. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Washington Publishing Company, Washington, DC, 1936
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Gold-tone front cover decoration has some dark spotting, mostly near the upper outer corner.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 5/26/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258364468 ISBN 13: 9781258364465
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. President Trujillo: His Work And The Dominican Republic. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Washington Publishing Company, 1936
Anbieter: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Brown imitation grained leather with raised copper cover design and lettering. Nice bright and strong copy. Very faint residue from library pocket removal on the front pastedown. 344 pages including 25 full page photos of the Dominican Republic. Extremely scarce book.
Verlag: Washington publishing Companu, United States of America, 1936
Anbieter: Wichita Adult Literacy Council, Wichita Falls, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. This biography is an account of the career pf Generalisimo Rafael Leonidas Trujillo Molina, president of the Dominican Republic, and contains the story of The Dominican Republic under his leadership. An embossed portrait of him and the title garnish the front cover. The hinges are strong, and the book is solid. Slight shelf wear shows on the bottom of the front board, and the edge of the hinge shows shelf wear. The dedication page shows the national coat of arms. 28 photographs illustrate the story. A detailed expenditure of public works projects is included. Stamps on the front-end paper show it to be properly withdrawn from Rochester Library. Ships to USA addresses only, media mail. Proceeds benefit adult literacy.
Verlag: THE WASHINGTON PUBLISHING, WASHINGTON D.C
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
HARDCOPY BROWN & GOLD. Zustand: Very Good. 2ND. General shelf wear, Gold gilt desigtn, Bumped corners. DATE PUBLISHED: EDITION: 2ND 410.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017744815 ISBN 13: 9781017744811
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. The Washington Publishing Company 1936 8vo. 344 pages. brown leather embossed boards. corners lightly bumped. binding tight. pages clean.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: The Washington Publishing Company, 1936
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Good. 8vo. Cloth, no dj. Profuse gilt decorations on front board; rest of volume is covered in brown cloth. 410 numbered pp. Ex-library copy with attendant light wear. Else fine. A sound copy with clean, unmarked internals in otherwise very good condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: The Washington Publishing Co, 1936
Anbieter: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The Washington Publishing Co., 1936, First Edition, 8vo., 344 pages. Frontis with additional photos and illustrations. Book bound in a decorated brown cloth, no dust jacket, top edge gilt. Book in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Washington Pub. Co, 1936
Anbieter: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Hard cover published by Washington Publishing Co. in 1936. No dust jacket. Brown imitation leather with gilt lettering on spine and raised designs with gilt covering on front. Corners of covers have some wear and slight fraying. Top edges of pages are gilt-covered, and some has worn off by the corner, and has some spotting and foxing. Front endpaper has a handwritten price in upper corner. First several pages and inside front cover have creases and stains from a paper clip. Pages have slight toning. Book is in good condition. 9-10 inches, 344 pages, 2 lb.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 344 pages.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Republica Dominicana, Editorial, 1941
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. The pages are lightly tanned at the edges. The copy is in otherwise clean condition.