Beverly costa (38 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, USACassidy's Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good/very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A state by state guide to US parks, monuments and historical sites. Black & white photos. Green leatherette cover with gold embossed graphics and lettering. Good detail and information. No markings and no wear evident.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, USAArtis Books & Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Flexible Faux Leather. Zustand: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 320pp. Many photos.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Richard Lemay, Fall River, USARichard Lemay
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,44
EUR 4,86 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Soft Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing of the covers. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Beca…use of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.

An American Heritage Guide: Historic Houses Of America
Beverly Da Costa [Editor]; Marshall Davidson [Introduction];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joan's Bookshop, Palm City, USAJoan's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Cover - vry good - red boards with gold decoration, letters - rubbed on back.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, USAHammonds Antiques & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. soft cover,vg,g wraps; B037230; 320, illus w/photos.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: NY. 1971. American Heritage Publishing / McGraw Hill. 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, USAChris Fessler, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,29
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dark bluish grey & gilt decorative flexible faux leather "leatherette" 8vo. ~ 8º (octavo). no dustwrapper (as issued). purple satin marker ribbon. fine cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. contents free of all markings. marker ribbon in fine cond. nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers,…bookplates, no names, inking , underlining, remainder markings etc ~ first edition. first printing (nap). decorative ½ title frontis. & title pg. 320p. picture credits. acknowledgments. b&w illustrations of building styles. 305 b&w photo illustrations of houses. state by state listings + district of columbia. listings of approximately 3200 houses with historic notes. american history. biography. architecture. travel. tourism. museums.
Verlag: American Heritage
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Heritage
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Heritage
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Heritage
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Heritage
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Heritage 1971
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbleather_bound. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: American Heritage January 1971 1971
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,80
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNovelty. Zustand: Used - Acceptable.
Verlag: American Heritage January 1971 1971
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNovelty. Zustand: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderAmerican Heritage Guide: Historic Houses of America (1971) HC Illustrated
Beverly Da Costa, Editor in Charge, Introduction by Marshall B. Davidson
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., New York 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Archives, Manassas, USAThe Archives
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A comprehensive survey of historic houses across the United States that are open to public visitation, compiled by the editors of American Heritage magazine. The guide documents hundreds of architecturally and historically significant homes - from early colonial dwellings a…nd saltbox houses to Victorian estates and notable residences associated with major figures in American history. Entries include concise historical summaries, architectural notes, and visitor information for each property. Introductory material discusses regional architectural traditions and includes illustrated diagrams of characteristic American house types such as Cape Cod cottages, Gothic Revival houses, Italianate villas, and Queen Anne residences. Book: Very Good (Ex-Library). Dark blue boards with attractive gold gilt architectural design and lettering remain bright and present well. Light edge wear and minor shelf wear at spine ends; binding firm and square. Interior text clean and unmarked aside from expected institutional markings. Library treatments present: spine label, barcode sticker, withdrawal stamp, and call number markings from Central Bucks West High School Library, Doylestown, PA. Page edges stamped with library name. Original library pocket and borrower card laid in, providing appealing period ephemera documenting circulation history. Copyright page states ©1971 by American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., a subsidiary of McGraw-Hill. No later printings indicated and ISBN 07-001135-4 present. This configuration corresponds to the 1971 first edition of the American Heritage architectural reference guide. The editors of American Heritage, the influential magazine of history founded in 1949, produced a number of authoritative reference works on American culture, architecture, and historical sites. Known for combining scholarly research with accessible writing and rich visual documentation, the publication played an important role in popularizing historical preservation and public interest in American heritage during the mid-twentieth century.

- Softcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ship…s USPS Media Mail.
Verlag: American Heritage Pblg Co, NY 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, USADick's Book Barn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: VG; red wraps with gilt decora. stiff soft cover, 319pp, one little edge ding. B&W illustrations (illustrator).
Verlag: N Y: American Hertiage, 1971 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, USA"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,15
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPictorial Cover. Publisher: American Hertiage, 1971, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-07-001135-4. Book.
Verlag: American Heritage Pub. Co., New York, NY 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, USAM & M Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1972 Edition. No dustjacket.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, NY 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, USAM & M Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, USASMASS Sellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Early Music February 2008 / "'Verie Sweete and Artificiall': Lorenzo Costa and the Earliest Viols" John Bryan / Hearing John Browne's Motets: Registral Space in the Music of the Eton Choirbook" Fabrice Fitch" / "George Kirbye's Clemens Parody" David Humphreys / "'Clefless' Notation, Counterpoint and the fa-Degree" Stefano Mengozzi / "Readings of Poetry: Readings of Music: Intertextuality in Josquin's "Je me complains de mon amy" Vassiliki Koutsobina / "Would Caccini Approve? A Closer Look at Egerton 2971 and Florid Monody" John Bass / "How Composers Viewed Performers' Additions" Beverly Jerold
Tess Knighton (Editor) / "'Verie Sweete and Artificiall': Lorenzo Costa and the Earliest Viols" John Bryan / Hearing John Browne's Motets: Registral Space in the Music of the Eton Choirbook" Fabrice Fitch" / "George Kirbye's Clemens Parody" David Humphreys / "'Clefless' Notation, Counterpoint and the fa-Degree" Stefano Mengozzi / "Readings of Poetry: Readings of Music: Intertextuality in Josquin's "Je me complains de mon amy" Vassiliki Koutsobina / "Would Caccini Approve? A Closer Look at Egerton 2971 and Florid Monody" John Bass / "How Composers Viewed Performers' Additions" Beverly Jerold
Verlag: Oxford University Press 2008
- Softcover
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,91
EUR 12,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 178 pages. Illustrated. "'Verie Sweete and Artificiall': Lorenzo Costa and the Earliest Viols" John Bryan / Hearing John Browne's Motets: Registral Space in the Music of the Eton Choirbook" Fabrice Fitch" / "George Kirbye's Clemens Parody" David Humphreys / "'Clefless' Notation, Counterpoint and t…he fa-Degree" Stefano Mengozzi / "Readings of Poetry: Readings of Music: Intertextuality in Josquin's "Je me complains de mon amy" Vassiliki Koutsobina / "Would Caccini Approve? A Closer Look at Egerton 2971 and Florid Monody" John Bass / "How Composers Viewed Performers' Additions" Beverly Jerold.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, DeutschlandHomburger & Hepp
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschiert. 271 S. - Sehr gutes Exemplar / Book in very good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,55
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 292.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,53
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 292 Illus.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 61,40
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 71,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.