Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Press / Faber & Faber 21/02/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956627633 ISBN 13: 9780956627636
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, 1988
ISBN 10: 0816614202 ISBN 13: 9780816614202
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Barbour, Roger W. (photo) (illustrator). Spine is somewhat sunfaded, text block Near Fine condition. 346 pages; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 ".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Press / Faber & Faber, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956627633 ISBN 13: 9780956627636
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Press / Faber & Faber 21/02/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956627633 ISBN 13: 9780956627636
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Press / Faber & Faber, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956627633 ISBN 13: 9780956627636
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator). pp. 160.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Press / Faber and Faber, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956627633 ISBN 13: 9780956627636
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Press / Faber & Faber, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956627633 ISBN 13: 9780956627636
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator). pp. 160.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Press / Faber and Faber, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956627633 ISBN 13: 9780956627636
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Press / Faber & Faber, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956627633 ISBN 13: 9780956627636
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator). 2011. World Book Day ed. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Press / Faber & Faber, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956627633 ISBN 13: 9780956627636
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator). 2011. World Book Day ed. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Press / Faber & Faber, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956627633 ISBN 13: 9780956627636
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator). pp. 160.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Press / Faber & Faber, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956627633 ISBN 13: 9780956627636
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator). 2011. World Book Day ed. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Press / Faber & Faber, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956627633 ISBN 13: 9780956627636
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator). 2011. World Book Day ed. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Press / Faber & Faber, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956627633 ISBN 13: 9780956627636
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,41
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Press / Faber & Faber, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956627633 ISBN 13: 9780956627636
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. Shepard, E. H. (illustrator). : Este libro contiene dos historias en una: 'Tales from Winnie-the-Pooh' de A.A. Milne, que presenta las aventuras clásicas de Pooh, Piglet, Rabbit, Owl, Eeyore y Christopher Robin en el Bosque de los Cien Acres, y 'Humphrey's Tiny Tales: My Treasure Hunt Trouble' de Betty G. Birney, donde Humphrey el hámster se ve envuelto en un misterio de búsqueda del tesoro durante una fiesta de cumpleaños. Esta edición especial fue publicada para el Día Mundial del Libro en 2011 y ofrece una experiencia de lectura doble para niños y adultos. EAN: 9780956627636 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Tales from Winnie-the-Pooh/ Humphrey's Tiny Tales: My Treasure Hunt Trouble Autor: A. A. Milne| Betty G. Birney Editorial: Egmont Press / Faber & Faber Idioma: en Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Verlag: Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1957
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 51, Ser 3, Sec 2, pp. 15-42, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0802065252 ISBN 13: 9780802065254
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 0367223651 ISBN 13: 9780367223656
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Self and Identity: The Basics is a jargon-free and accessible introduction that draws on key theories and ideas in Social Psychology to explore the ways that other people affect our thoughts, feelings, and behaviours. Highlighting selfhood as a function of identity, the book shows that it is our relationships with others in our social world that largely determine who we are."Who am I?" It's a question that most all humans have grappled with at some point or another. This book seeks to answer this question through relatable examples that show how psychological theory can be applied to our own lives. It considers the philosophical and psychological context in which ideas about selfhood have developed and reviews the ways that the people around us, and the groups that we belong to, affect who we are. Finally, these ideas are considered in the context of real-world phenomena and behaviours; for instance, how we use language, conflict between groups, and social influence.With a glossary of key terms, suggestions for further reading, and chapter summaries, this book is an ideal introduction for students of social psychology and related fields. It will be of interest to anyone who wants to gain social psychological insight into who they are and how others got them there.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 0367223651 ISBN 13: 9780367223656
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Self and Identity: The Basics is a jargon-free and accessible introduction that draws on key theories and ideas in Social Psychology to explore the ways that other people affect our thoughts, feelings, and behaviours. Highlighting selfhood as a function of identity, the book shows that it is our relationships with others in our social world that largely determine who we are."Who am I?" It's a question that most all humans have grappled with at some point or another. This book seeks to answer this question through relatable examples that show how psychological theory can be applied to our own lives. It considers the philosophical and psychological context in which ideas about selfhood have developed and reviews the ways that the people around us, and the groups that we belong to, affect who we are. Finally, these ideas are considered in the context of real-world phenomena and behaviours; for instance, how we use language, conflict between groups, and social influence.With a glossary of key terms, suggestions for further reading, and chapter summaries, this book is an ideal introduction for students of social psychology and related fields. It will be of interest to anyone who wants to gain social psychological insight into who they are and how others got them there.
EUR 13,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.