paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1581822219 ISBN 13: 9781581822212
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Berkley Pub Date: 11/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 370 First edition.
Anbieter: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 000-041: VG+ copy. Paperback with 339 pages. Light corner creases front and back cover, ow/ a beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Appears to be an unread book. Anthology of 2 Novellas edited by Ed McBain. 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 First Paperback Edition, First Printing August 2006. A Forge Book, published bt Tom Doherty Associates.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
paperback. Zustand: As New.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: As New. 000-555: Paperback. A beautiful, clean, tight copy. Light blemish on back cover. No other defects. No marks. No creases. Gift Quality. Published 2006 by Forge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Three Rooms Press, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 1941110215 ISBN 13: 9781941110218
Anbieter: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, USA
Signiert
New York: Three Rooms Press:, 2015. Advance Reader Copy (proof)Trade paperback, Near Fine, 379 pp. An "as new" copy. Inscribed and signed by Three Rooms editor on title page. Advance Reader Copy (proof)Trade paperback, Near Fine,
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st printing. Trade-sized. "Forward: Before We Begin. . ." ; "Safety Rules" by Jill D. Block; "Pierre, Lucien, and Me" by Lee Child; "Girl with a Fan" by Nicholas Christopher; "The Third Panel" by Michael Connelly; "A Significant Find" by Jeffrey Deaver; "Charlie the Barber" by Joe R. Lansdale; "After Gergia O'Keeffe's Flower" by Gail Levin; "Ampurdan" by Warren Moore; "Orange is for Anguish, Blue for Insanity" by David Morrell; "Les Beaux Jours" by Joyce Carrol Oates; "Truth Comes Out of Her to Shame Mankind" by Thomas Pluck; "The Great Wave" by S. J. Rozen; "Thinkers" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Gaslight" by Jonathan Santlofer; "Blood in the Sun" by Justin Scott; "The Big Town" by Sarah Weinman; "Looking for David" by Lawrence Block; Permissions". Bumps and dings; short, creased tear at upper edge of rear cover. Book.
Anbieter: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Paperback Printing. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 188 pages, illustrated wraps. A near fine, clean, soft cover edition with little shelf wear; binding tight, paper cream white.
Anbieter: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BERKLEY BOOKS, New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0425182258 ISBN 13: 9780425182253
Anbieter: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. A collection of stories by some of the top mystery writers including - Mary Higgins Clark, Evan Hunter, Sharyn McCrumb, Edgar Allan Poe, Joyce Carol Oates, Stuart Kaminsky and many more. Wear at edges, reading creases, lightly rubbed, library stamp on first page. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/4". PAPERBACK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0618124918 ISBN 13: 9780618124916
Anbieter: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 0.97 x 8.28 x 6.48 Inches. 352 pages. The Best American Series. Best-selling author Lawrence Block is one of the mystery genre's most prolific authors, with more than fifty books to his name, including Hit List, published in 2000. Block's selections for The Best American Mystery Stories 2001 include stories by: Jennifer Anderson, Russell Banks, Michael Downs, Leslie Edgerton, William Gay, Jeremiah Healy, Steve Hockensmith, ClarkHoward, Michael Hyde, Dan Leon, Thomas Lynch, David Means, Kent Nelson, Joyce Carol Oates, T. Jefferson Parker, Bill Pronzini, Peter Robinson, Roxana Robinson, John Salter, and Nathan Walpow.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: California, 1994
Anbieter: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. MAGAZINE. NICE COPY. stapled binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York, 2002
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are A Moment of Wrong Thinking by Lawrence Block, Big City by Bill James, The Path to the Shroud by Robert Barnard, Old Eyes by Nancy Pickard, Wasted Youth by Scott Mackay, Gunfighter's Honeymoon by Edward D Hoch, The Last Romantic by Raymond Steiber, The Rat House by Ray Nayler, Lifeline by Peter Usher, Heroics by Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Nor Any Thing That Is His by David Williams, Crime of Fashion by Deborah M Lee and Shirley, I Been Thinkin' by Broek Wolften. In Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York, 2010
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection 12 Short Stories. Featured are The Body Snatchers by Bill Pronzini, The Vengeance of Kali by David Dean, The You-Gotta-Be-Kidding Kidnapping by William Link, Off Duty by Zoe Sharp, Fete Worse Than Death by Judith Cutler, Tradition by Ed Gorman, Intent by Phil Lovesey, Without A Body by Lawrence Block, Dancing in Mozambique by Dixon Hill, Day for a Picnic by Edward D Hoch, Mystery by Anna Marie Smith and An Ordinary Woman by Maud Tarachnik. In Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York, 2010
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The Death of Ramona by Stephanie Kay Bendel, Io, Saturnalia! by Margaret Maron, A Fish Story by Ronald Levitsky, The Digital Date by Doug Allyn, The Body in the Dunes by Caroline Benton, Ravensara by Melanie Lawrence, Heartbeat by Katia Lief, The Black Whatever by James Powell, Happy Holidays by Val McDermid, Who Knows Where It Goes by Lawrence Block and The Fifth Guest by Richard Macker. In Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York, 2000
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 17 Short Stories. Featured are Murder in a Time of Siege By Marjorie Eccles, Let's Get Lost by Lawrence Block, Season of the Camel by Edward D Hoch, Customer's Choice by Brendan DuBois, The Gooseberry Fool by James Powell, The Collusionists by Scott Mackay, Whatever It Takes by Benjamin M Schutz, Round Trip by Rail by Gwen Davenport, The Authentic Rose by Terence Faherty, The Hunters by J F Freedman, The Big Shuffle by Clark Howard, The Extortionately Dear Departed by David Williams, The Bones by Peter Turnbull, Hank's Tale by Dorothy Salisbury Davis, Blood in the Water by Janice Law, A Misunderstanding by Naomi and Summer Parole by Katherine H Brooks. In Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1581820070 ISBN 13: 9781581820072
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. Inscription signed by the author on the title page. 408 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. Signed by author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Millennium Press, Beverly Hills CA, 2002
ISBN 10: 1893224562 ISBN 13: 9781893224568
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkley Pub Group. New York., 2000
ISBN 10: 0425176762 ISBN 13: 9780425176764
Anbieter: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. 369 pp.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0618124918 ISBN 13: 9780618124916
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. First Trade Paperback Edition (Number Line With The One Present) (First Thus). Includes Contributers Notes. The Book Has Light Wear And A Faint Crease To The Spine.
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. first thus. Forge NY 2006 339 pages. First thus. Near fine condition with very light toning to inside covers and pages. See photos. 22-24.
Anbieter: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good -. First Paperback Printing. Mass market paperback, 244 pages; spine creased and slightly slanted, tight in binding, covers flat/uncreased, very clean and unmarked throughout. For even more mystery short stories, and who can get enough?, see also our listings for Malice Domestic 3 : An Anthology of Original Traditional Mystery Stories (No. 3), edited by Nancy Pickard, and for Murder on Trial, edited by Cynthia Manson, and for Cat Crimes 2 [Two, II]: Nineteen tales of mystery from today's Masters, edited by Martin H. Greenberg, and this, just in, Death in Dixie [Bone-Chilling Murder Mysteries From The South], edited by Billie Sue Mosiman and Martin H. Greenberg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1581821255 ISBN 13: 9781581821253
Anbieter: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. "Great mystery and crime writers share their first published stories." 397 pages. Uncommon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt October 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0618124926 ISBN 13: 9780618124923
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible-Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Author signature on title page First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Signed By Author.
Anbieter: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, USA
paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Used book in very good and clean conditions. Pages are clean and free of any markings or highlighting. May show very slight signs of normal shelf wear on edges and corners or light scuffs on dust jackets. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! U.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1581821255 ISBN 13: 9781581821253
Anbieter: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Printing. This collection offers the first published short stories of twenty prominent mystery and crime writers and features each author's recollection of the trials and thrills of making that unforgettable first sale. Hardcover, 397 pp., unclipped jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge, otherwise minimal wear, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House Publishing Inc. Nashville TN., 2001
ISBN 10: 1581821530 ISBN 13: 9781581821536
Anbieter: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of a very good hardcover with minor bumps to the bottom front corners and an anti-theft sticker on the rear endpaper in a very good dustjacket with minor creasing at the extremities and minor rubbing.18 short stories with the theme of lust at their center. One is an original novella by Lawrence Block. The list is in the seller images.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0312850492 ISBN 13: 9780312850494
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312850492 . Collects 17 stories plus the editor's introduction, 303 pages, about the authors. Near Fine copy spine heel lightly bumped, in very good jacket with very scattered light wear, and several tiny tears, to the top and bottom edges. clph.