Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Gently used with no markings. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 080580126X ISBN 13: 9780805801262
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd 31 J, 2008
ISBN 10: 1847206263 ISBN 13: 9781847206268
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Globalization, Uncertainty and Men's Careers: An International Comparison This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Hardcover. No noticeable wear to the dust jacket. No cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Mahwah, NJ, 1995
ISBN 10: 0805819592 ISBN 13: 9780805819595
Anbieter: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. not issued with dust jacket; previous owner's name on first page. 294pp 1.51lb 9.3x6.3x1.0in.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd 00/n /31 J, 2008
ISBN 10: 1847206263 ISBN 13: 9781847206268
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1995
ISBN 10: 0805819606 ISBN 13: 9780805819601
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains highlighter markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780805819601.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 1. Aufl. 93 S. : graph. Darst. ; Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt/Main ; New York : Campus-Verl., 1989
ISBN 10: 3593340208 ISBN 13: 9783593340203
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 185 S. : graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften, 2011
ISBN 10: 3531177850 ISBN 13: 9783531177854
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften, 2009
ISBN 10: 3531162918 ISBN 13: 9783531162911
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 1. Aufl. 99 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 215.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 1. Aufl. 109 S. : graph. Darst. ; Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 225.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0805819592 ISBN 13: 9780805819595
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 294 Seiten+ 1 Diskette Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 705.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1989
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 080580126X ISBN 13: 9780805801262
Anbieter: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Publishers, Hillsdale, NJ, USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 080580126X ISBN 13: 9780805801262
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. No jacket. Hardcover leading corners and spine ends are lightly bumped and worn. Rear upper leading corner is nicked. Page block is lightly marked. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 1. Aufl. 203 S. : graph. Darst. ; Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1989
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.