Bois john (423 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USADream Books Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USASessions Book Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 5th Edition. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Second. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USAGoodwill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,16
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has writing/highlighting. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USAUsed Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

Three Negro Classics: Up from Slavery / The Souls of Black Folk / The Autobiography of an Ex-Colored Man
Washington, Booker T. / William E. B. DuBois / James Weldon Johnson / John Hope Franklin, intro.
- Softcover
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: good. 16th ptg. Discus 27409; 511pages; text unmarked, pp age-toned; white cover is discolored; reading crease in spine. Paperback.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,61
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc., US 2021
Serie: Oxford W. E. B. Du Bois, Buch 5 von 8. Buch 5 von 8 - Oxford W. E. B. Du Bois
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,13
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USAGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,71
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have…minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Oxford W. E. B. Du Bois, Buch 5 von 8. Buch 5 von 8 - Oxford W. E. B. Du Bois
- Softcover
Anbieter: eCampus, Lexington, KY, USAeCampus
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,93
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,22
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

W.E.B. Du Bois: The Souls of Black Folk Format: Paperback
Du Bois, W.E.B. (Author); Wideman, John Edgar (Introduction by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,25
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Oxford W. E. B. Du Bois, Buch 5 von 8. Buch 5 von 8 - Oxford W. E. B. Du Bois
- Softcover
Anbieter: eCampus, Lexington, KY, USAeCampus
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,46
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good.

Georgia Voices: Volume 2: Nonfiction
Ruppersburg, Hugh [Editor]; Oglethorpe, James [Contributor]; Kemble, Frances Anne [Contributor]; Craft, William [Contributor]; Harris, Joel Chandler [Contributor]; Harris, Corra [Contributor]; Du Bois, W. E. B. [Contributor]; Wade, John Donald [Contributor]; Talmadge, John [Contributor]; Lumpkin, Katharine Du Pre [Contributor]; White, Walter [Contributor]; Smith, Lillian [Contributor]; Aiken, Conrad [Contributor]; McGill, Ralph [Contributor]; King Jr., Martin Luther [Contributor]; Windham, Donald [Contributor]; Caldwell, Erskine [Contributor]; O'Connor, Flannery [Contributor]; Walker, Alice [Contributor]; Crews, Harry [Contributor]; Daniell, Rosemary [Contributor]; Blount Jr., Roy [Contributor]; Williams, Philip Lee [Contributor]; Andrews,
- Softcover
Anbieter: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, USAAdkins Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Free of markings.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reinhold Publishing Co, New York 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USAP Peterson Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,34
EUR 5,61 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Grey cloth binding. In addition to the normal library markings and attachments, there is some highlighting and other pen markings in the text. The back hinge is beginning to crack. There is some wear on the top spine end. A number is written on the bottom page edging.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications January 2021 2021
Serie: Oxford W. E. B. Du Bois, Buch 5 von 8. Buch 5 von 8 - Oxford W. E. B. Du Bois
- Softcover
Anbieter: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, USAEighth Day Books, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: New.

Boston Noir (Akashic Noir) [Paperback] Lehane, Dennis
Lehane, Dennis [Editor]; O'Nan, Stewart [Contributor]; Powell, Patricia [Contributor]; Aborn, Russ [Contributor]; Cameron, Dana [Contributor]; DuBois, Brendan [Contributor]; Dufresne, John [Contributor]; Fusilli, Jim [Contributor]; Heitman, Lynne [Contributor]; Lee, Don [Contributor]; Njeri, Itabari [Contributor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Akashic Books, Ltd. 2009
Serie: Akashic Noir, Buch 18 von 123. Buch 18 von 123 - Akashic Noir
- Softcover
Anbieter: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, USARUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings.stickers or stains, fast shipping with tracking number.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this Mystery Writers of America Anthology featuring stories by Jonathan Kellerman, Max Allan Collins, Brendan DuBois, Jeremiah Healy and more. A paperback original. In Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York 1987
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are The Haitian Murders by Gregor Robinson, Fallen Leaves by Stephen Wasylyk, The Ransom of Harry Elbow's Hand by Su Fidler, Like Kin by Brendan DuBois, Supersport by Doug Allyn, Children of the Silo by Mic…hael Beres, Double Crosses by Elana Lore, Off and Running, Or, Bos Swillet's Luck (Bad) by Lawrence Doorley, John Lehmann Alone by David Kaufman and How Mr. Hogan Robbed a Bank by John Steinbeck. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York 2006
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 14 short stories. Featured are The Bathtub Mary by James T Shannon, Death At The Theatre by Marianne Wilski Strong, Simon and Dorothea by Eleanor Boylan, A Good Shooting by O'Neil De Noux, Edwin The Confessor by Brian Richmond, Two… Birds With One Stone by Jeremiah Healy, Red Christmas by Steve Hockensmith, A Crust of Rice by Martin Limon, Marley's Ghost by John C Boland, Payback by Shirley McCann, Killer's Band by Jeffry Scott, Dark Eyes by RT Lawson and True Blue by BK Stevens. Light reading crease to the spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York 1992
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 20 Short Stories. Featured are The Man Who Ate People by Peter Lovesey, Period of Mourning by Donald Olson, Grave on a Hill by Brendan DuBois, The Lemures by Steven Saylor, My Son, My Son by Robert Barnard, The Iron Angel by Edward… D Hoch, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Howler by Jo Bannister, This Church is Open by Robert Campbell, The Shoe by Beverly T Haaf, Making Change by Deane Jordan, Chocolate by Leslie Meier, Rumpole and the Dearly Departed by John Mortimer, Masquerade by John M O'Toole, Witch Hunt by Terry Mullins, Truck Stop by Milton Berle, A Salesman's Tale by David Dean, Mother's Clever Idea by Celia Fremlin, Turkey Durkin and Catfish by William Beechcroft and The Model by Joyce Carol Oates. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York 1994
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are The Very Gentle Murders by Ray Bradbury, The Chess Players by John Lutz, Ties That Bind by Barbara Owens, Mysterious Ways by William Bankier, The Contract by Philip Lovesey, The Other Woman by Henry Sle…sar, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, The Essex Park Cowboys by Edward D Hoch, The Only Survivor by Arthur Porges, The Mystery Crossword by Leigh Woznick, Down Some Dark Street by Donald Olson, Second Best Man by David Williams and The Necesssary Brother by Brendan DuBois. Faint corner crease to the front cover. In Very Good Condition.