Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10: 0700619607 ISBN 13: 9780700619603
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AMACOM/American Management Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0814408192 ISBN 13: 9780814408193
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10: 0700619607 ISBN 13: 9780700619603
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10: 0700619607 ISBN 13: 9780700619603
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Management Association, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0814408192 ISBN 13: 9780814408193
Anbieter: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. American Management Association, NY. A leadership study on both Generals Ulysses Grant Robert E. Lee. Bowery, a US Army officer, examines the leaders during the Overland Campaign when they fought head to head. He looks at Direct Leadership, Organizational Leadership and Strategic Leadership. Very good copy of the first edition in a very good dust jacket. 262 pages.
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Hardback in fine condition with a fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0700619607 ISBN 13: 9780700619603
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original gilt lettered half cloth, dust jacket, b/w illustrations, 8vo.
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original gilt lettered half cloth, dust jacket, b/w illustrations, 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Management Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0814408192 ISBN 13: 9780814408193
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 262 Illus., Maps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Management Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0814408192 ISBN 13: 9780814408193
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Used. pp. 262, Maps 1st Edition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
EUR 22,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Brand New. 76 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.13 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 76 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.18 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Management Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0814408192 ISBN 13: 9780814408193
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: Used. pp. 262.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10: 0700619607 ISBN 13: 9780700619603
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10: 0700619607 ISBN 13: 9780700619603
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10: 0700619607 ISBN 13: 9780700619603
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10: 0700619607 ISBN 13: 9780700619603
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Lasting from June 1864 through April 1865, the Richmond-Petersburg Campaign was the longest of the Civil War, dwarfing even the Atlanta and Vicksburg campaigns in its scope and complexity. This compact yet comprehensive guide allows armchair historian and battlefield visitor alike to follow the campaigns course, with a clear view of its multi-faceted strategic, operation, tactical and human dimensions.A concise, single-volume collection of official reports and personal accounts, the guide is organised in one-day and multi-day itineraries that take the reader to all the battlefields of the campaign, some of which have never before been interpreted and described for the visitor so extensively. Comprehensive campaign and battle maps reflect troop movements, historical terrain features and modern roads for ease of understanding and navigation. A uniquely useful resource for the military enthusiast and the battlefield traveller, this is the essential guide for anyone hoping to see the historic landscape and the human face of this most decisive campaign of the Civil War. Lasting from June 1864 through April 1865, the Richmond-Petersburg Campaign was the longest of the Civil War. This compact yet comprehensive guide allows armchair historian and battlefield visitor alike to follow the campaigns course, with a clear view of its multi-faceted strategic, operation, tactical and human dimensions. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10: 0700619593 ISBN 13: 9780700619597
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10: 0700619607 ISBN 13: 9780700619603
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 50,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. The most thorough and accurate guide book available for one of the most complex and prolonged campaigns of the Civil War by two experts in military history and Civil War battlefield sites. Series: U.S. Army War College Guides to Civil War Battles. Num Pages: 420 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JH; HBJK; HBWJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 221 x 141 x 36. Weight in Grams: 694. . 2014. First Edition (US) First Printing. Paperback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10: 0700619593 ISBN 13: 9780700619597
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10: 0700619593 ISBN 13: 9780700619597
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition with covers showing light shelf wear/scuffing only with creaseless covers and spine. Binding is solid and square, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Publisher's sticker on front. A great many full page color prints. 463 pages. Producing a book on fashion in the 1980s is not merely a question of immortalizing one of the most feverish periods of invention, creativity, and variety in our recent history. It also means providing a window on the increasingly pervasive advance of show-business society, and on the origins of the designer "total living" environment in which we are now permanently submerged. Ralph Lauren pillowcases, anyone? How about a sip of Absolut from my Calvin Klein Home champagne glasses? ~Excess: Fashion and the Underground in the 80s chronicles the achievements of the fashion establishment in Italy and the rest of the world via its protagonists and trends. It considers the who, what, where, when, and why of an industry that has become an economic phenomenon, with enormous influence on global culture and communication. It catalogues a world in which fashions by Armani, Versace, Valentino, Gianfranco Ferr, Fendi, Missoni, Moschino, Dolce & Gabbana, Fiorucci, Thierry Mugler, Jean Paul Gaultier, Vivienne Westwood, Katherine Hamnett, Azzedine Alaa, Calvin Klein, and John Galliano appear in magazines like Vogue, Elle, Donna, Mondo Uomo, Harpers Bazaar, The Face, i-D, Interview, Vanity Fair, GQ, and Visionaire. It features work by 80s hotshot artists like Helmut Newton, Bruce Weber, Cindy Sherman, Nan Goldin, Andy Warhol, Jenny Holzer, Robert Mapplethorpe, Barbara Kruger, Gilbert & George, Pierre et Gilles, and Leigh Bowery.~Empirically organized as an index, Excess offers an indispensable point of reference for fashionistas, critics, and students. Rather than operating chronologically, it functions thematically, under such categories as Career Women, Sexy Women, American Gigolo, Night Clubbing, Wild Boys, Yuppies, and Graffiti. A special section curated by Peter de Potter is dedicated to the Neo 80s, featuring fashions by Jeremy Scott, Louis Vuitton, Berhard Willhelm, Balenciaga, Veronique Branquinho, and Bottega Veneta, as seen in the pages of Butt, Dazed & Confused, SleazeNation, Spin, Self Service, and Another Magazine. Additionally included are a series of appendices--equally balanced between mainstream and underground--which catalogue the new professions, new words, and new fashions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2014
ISBN 10: 0700619593 ISBN 13: 9780700619597
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 420 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.