Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Intext 1972, APRIL, 1972
ISBN 10: 0345025814 ISBN 13: 9780345025814
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Photo,drawings (illustrator). Walden edition 02581; first printing". VERY GOOD Condition, .clean, solid, bright . PAPERBACK; cover photo of Single Feather Indian Chief, full regalia down to his midribs.(not just facial photo). ; 242pg pages.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1971
ISBN 10: 0715352547 ISBN 13: 9780715352540
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ spine a little sunned but clear and now protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Some light scattered foxing to endpapers. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Maps. 231 pages. Railway Histories of the World.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Drake Publishers, New York, 1972
Anbieter: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VG. Cloth hardcover. Previous owner's stamp on fep; otherwise NO markings on pages. 231 pp. index; photos; maps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams And Wilkins, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608319121 ISBN 13: 9781608319121
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9781608319121.
Verlag: DRAKE PUBLISHERS, NY, 1972
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
HB LIGHT BLUE. Zustand: good. JACKET: SOILED. General wear: small bookplate, previous owner markings and fingerprints, foxing B&W photos and map DATE PUBLISHED: 1972 EDITION: 231.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly, and carefully packaged with tracking.