Brett drager (8 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (8)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bramcost Publications 2009

    1934268917 / 9781934268919

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, USAQueen City Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 3,41 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Like New. Like new except for a red name stamp on first page. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Judith M Publishing 2001

    0966907744 / 9780966907742

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Flamingo Books, Menifee, CA, USAFlamingo Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 39,11

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 2001 third printing, Judith M Inc. (LaGrange, Indiana), 8 1/2 x 11 inches tall spiral bound in glossy white printed covers, copiously illustrated with black-and-white drawings and folding hat patterns (printed only on one side), 71 ff. A very good to near fine copy - clean, bright and unmarked. ~SP25~ [2.0P]

  • Verlag: Brett Ours Drager Books

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 35,66

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Brett Ours Drager, ( Oklahoma City) 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, USAFrey Fine Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 6,00 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, stated. A Near Fine copy. 4to., 179 pp., illustrated with numerous drawings and diagrams. Bound in red cloth with the title on the spine in black. Millinery supply company ownership stamp on the front end paper. A Near Fine copy.

  • Verlag: Self-Published 1950

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, USABirkitt's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 38,24

    EUR 5,83 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Vintage 1st edition softcover of this useful book. Moderate wear, light soiling to wraps, plastic comb binding, pages lightly age-toned. 179 pages, contents include - Patterns, Stitches, Wire and Tape, Headsize Bands, Blocks, Frames, Covered Frames; Pattern Hats; Straw; Felt; Turbans; Tri

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Brett Ours Drager, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: City Center Gallery & Books, Fayetteville, NC, USACity Center Gallery & Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 71,19

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Dustjacket. 1st Edition. Large red boards with black titles on spine. End papers have light foxing. Interior is clean and unmarked. States First Edition. Signed by the author on title page.(Sincerely, Brett Ours Drager) Missing dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).

  • Verlag: Brett Ours Drager Books

    Anbieter: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, USAGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 6,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Publisher: Brett Ours Drager Books, Oklahoma City, 1950. First Edition, First Printing. FINE in red cloth-covered boards. NO dj. Beautiful copy. NOT remainder marked. NOT faded. NOT book club edition. NOT ex-library.

  • Verlag: THE AUTHOR, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 66,74

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    HARD BACK RED. Zustand: GOOD. JACKET: TORN DJ. FIRST ED. General wear: liquid stains inner board near spine, small bookplate, previous owner info and library stamp FEP, foxing, shadowing, yellowing B&W illustration DATE PUBLISHED: 1950 EDITION: FIRST ED 179. THE AUTHOR (illustrator).