Bridget editor cherry (9 Ergebnisse)

Church Monuments Society Newsletter June 1986 Vol.2 No.1 / Judith Prendergast "Pembrokeshire Graveyard Survey - A First Report" / Paul Cockerham "The Maddern Slate Memorial Appeal" / Peter Lord "A Lincolnshire Gravestone" / Claude Blair and Elizabeth Darby "Spetchley (Hereford & Worcester), All Saints" / Bridget Cherry "London Excursion 23rd November 1985" / Michael Hodges "Reading Day Trip 22nd March 1986"
Pamela King (Editor) / Judith Prendergast "Pembrokeshire Graveyard Survey - A First Report" / Paul Cockerham "The Maddern Slate Memorial Appeal" / Peter Lord "A Lincolnshire Gravestone" / Claude Blair and Elizabeth Darby "Spetchley (Hereford & Worcester), All Saints" / Bridget Cherry "London Excursion 23rd November 1985" / Michael Hodges "Reading Day Trip 22nd March 1986"
Verlag: Church Monuments Society 1986
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 36 pages. Illustrated. Judith Prendergast "Pembrokeshire Graveyard Survey - A First Report" / Paul Cockerham "The Maddern Slate Memorial Appeal" / Peter Lord "A Lincolnshire Gravestone" / Claude Blair and Elizabeth Darby "Spetchley (Hereford & Worcester), All Saints" / Bridget Cherry "London Excur…sion 23rd November 1985" / Michael Hodges "Reading Day Trip 22nd March 1986" (SL#3).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes KönigreichEastleach Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,92
EUR 13,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. reprint of 3rd edition. Faux leather , dj, F/VG. 756pp, 4 b/w maps, 161 b/w illustrations on 96pp plates, index, bookplate otherwise a fine copy in a near fine slightly rubbed dhstjacket. Small octavo edition. Standard guide to the best buildings in the country, originally researched by Pevsner & in print eve…r since. 750 grams.

London Topographical Society Newsletter November 2022 Number 95 / "All Change on the Strand" / "Westminster Topography" / "London maps digitally redrawn: John Ogilby and William Morgan (1676), John Rocque (1746) and Richard Horwood (1799)"
Bridget Cherry (Editor) / "All Change on the Strand" / "Westminster Topography" / "London maps digitally redrawn: John Ogilby and William Morgan (1676), John Rocque (1746) and Richard Horwood (1799)"
Verlag: London Topographical Society 2022
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 20 pages. Illustrated. "All Change on the Strand" / "Westminster Topography" / "London maps digitally redrawn: John Ogilby and William Morgan (1676), John Rocque (1746) and Richard Horwood (1799)" (BT#48).

London Topographical Society Newsletter May 2022 Number 94 / Rebecca Preston and Andrew Saint "A New History of St Giles in the Fields" / Nick Higham "London's Waterworks"
Bridget Cherry (Editor) / Rebecca Preston and Andrew Saint "A New History of St Giles in the Fields" / Nick Higham "London's Waterworks"
Verlag: London Topographical Society 2022
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 20 pages. Illustrated. Rebecca Preston and Andrew Saint "A New History of St Giles in the Fields" / Nick Higham "London's Waterworks" (BT#48).

London Topographical Society Newsletter May 2021 Number 92 / Sarah Nichols "Changing London - North of Kings Cross Station" / Jeremy Smith "William Alister Macdonald (1861-1956) and his drawings of the Thames" / Ian Doolittle "Who owned the City of London in 1666?" / Kent Barker "London Peregrinations of John Collier"
Bridget Cherry (Editor) / Sarah Nichols "Changing London - North of Kings Cross Station" / Jeremy Smith "William Alister Macdonald (1861-1956) and his drawings of the Thames" / Ian Doolittle "Who owned the City of London in 1666?" / Kent Barker "London Peregrinations of John Collier"
Verlag: London Topographical Society 2021
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. Sarah Nichols "Changing London - North of Kings Cross Station" / Jeremy Smith "William Alister Macdonald (1861-1956) and his drawings of the Thames" / Ian Doolittle "Who owned the City of London in 1666?" / Kent Barker "London Peregrinations of John Collier" (BT#48).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes KönigreichEastleach Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,09
EUR 11,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd edition. Cloth, dj, F/VG. 600pp, b/w map, 98 b/w illustrations on plates, index, edges of the dustjacket slightly rubbed. Rexine small octavo hardback edition. Standard guide to the best buildings in the country, originally researched by Pevsner & in print ever since. 475 grams.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Haven, Conn. ; London : Yale University Press 2002
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 36,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Literally as new. Physical description; 661 pages, [64] pages of plates. Subjects; Wiltshire (England) Buildings, structures, etc. ; Guidebooks. Wiltshire (England) Antiquities ; Guidebooks. Wiltshire (En…gland) Buildings, structures, etc. Architecture England Wiltshire. Historic buildings England Wiltshire. Wiltshire (England) ; Guidebooks. 3 Kg.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Haven, Conn. ; London : Yale University Press 2002
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Literally as new. Physical description; 661 pages, [64] pages of plates. Subjects; Wiltshire (England) Buildings, structures, etc. ; Guidebooks. Wiltshire (England) Antiquities ; Guidebooks. Wiltshire (En…gland) Buildings, structures, etc. Architecture England Wiltshire. Historic buildings England Wiltshire. Wiltshire (England) ; Guidebooks. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 75,98
EUR 8,14 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.