Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1974
ISBN 10: 013307496X ISBN 13: 9780133074963
Anbieter: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, USA
Zustand: Good. Hardcover, [xiii], 252 pages. Good condition in a Good- (minus) dust jacket. Size 9.25"x6". This book "identifies and interprets the essential basics of the Fast Fourier Transform (FFT). It links in a unified presentation the Fourier transform, discrete Fourier transform, FFT, and fundamental applications of the FFT." Book has light exterior shelfwear. Binding is tight. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. Notations & underlining on approximately 10 pages of text. Dust jacket has shelfwear, and closed tears on top & bottom edges.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall, 1973
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. The Fast Fourier Transform. E. Oran Brigham. Prentice Hall, 1974. 252p. hardcover with dust jacket, dj lightly bumped/scuffed, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, name inked front pastedown, faded penciled price front endpaper, NOT xlib?20.00.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Este libro de E. Oran Brigham explora los fundamentos de la Transformada Rápida de Fourier (FFT), conectando la transformada de Fourier, la transformada discreta de Fourier, la FFT y sus aplicaciones esenciales. Se ha convertido en una herramienta analítica clave en campos como sistemas lineales, óptica, teoría de la probabilidad, física cuántica y análisis de señales. El libro ofrece un tratamiento accesible y funcional de la FFT y sus aplicaciones significativas, presentando cada concepto en tres etapas: introducción intuitiva, tratamiento matemático y ejemplos prácticos. EAN: 9780133074963 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Ciencias Título: The Fast Fourier Transform Autor: E. Oran Brigham Editorial: Prentice Hall Idioma: en Páginas: 304 Formato: tapa dura.
Verlag: PrenticeHall, 1973
ISBN 10: 013307496X ISBN 13: 9780133074963
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 013307496x. Hardback. Later printing. Previous owner's name on top edge of front endpaper. TIGHT SOUND READING COPY ONLY DUE TO underlining throughout; otherwise average wear. No Signature.
Anbieter: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a fine, unmarked, seventh printing paperback copy, white spine. 448 pages plus index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice - Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey:, 1974
ISBN 10: 013307496X ISBN 13: 9780133074963
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good EX-LIBRARY copy. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No jacket. Fifth printing. Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey:: Prentice - Hall, Inc., 1974. A clean, tight copy with light rubbing at the edges. Inner hinges are perfect. Stamped "WITHDRAWN" on the rear endpaper. Pages are unmarked. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bibliography. Index. Bound in the original blue boards, lettered in shiny gold with metallic blue decorations. . Fifth printing. Hard Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY copy./No jacket. 8vo. xiii, 252pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to front cover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; a few light edge bumps; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good DJ. First Edition NL with 1. Prentice Hall 1974 First Edition NL with 1 Very Good/Good DJ Light wear to dark-blue leather like boards, solid structure, Gift note penned inside cover with Pos dated "1/23/74". Bright unmarked text. Bright glossy dust jacket with 1 inch mended chip and mended small tears.
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Verlag: Pearson, 1988
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fast Fourier Transform and Its Applications. Brigham, E. Oran. Published by Pearson, 1988. 448p. hardcover no dust jacket, as new condition ISBN 10: 0133075052ISBN 13: 9780133075052 0133075052 60.00.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 88,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780133075472.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 88,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780133075472.
Verlag: Oldenbourg Wissenschaftsverlag, 1995
ISBN 10: 3486231774 ISBN 13: 9783486231779
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 301 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Oldenbourg Wissenschaftsverlag, 1989
ISBN 10: 3486213326 ISBN 13: 9783486213324
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 301 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Oldenbourg Wissenschaftsverlag, 1989
ISBN 10: 3486213326 ISBN 13: 9783486213324
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 301 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Oldenbourg Wissenschaftsverlag, 1987
ISBN 10: 3486203479 ISBN 13: 9783486203479
Anbieter: Susanne Minarik, Ettenheim, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 3. Auflage. guter, gepflegter Zustand leichte Lagerspuren am Cover, keine Leseknicke am Buchrücken, Name/Ziffer auf der Innenseite des Vordercovers, keine Markierungen, sauber, aus Nichtraucherhaushalt.