Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0811808718 ISBN 13: 9780811808712
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0811808718 ISBN 13: 9780811808712
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1996
ISBN 10: 0811808718 ISBN 13: 9780811808712
Anbieter: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Color Illustrations; 7.33 X 7.27 X 0.62 inches; 96 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0811808718 ISBN 13: 9780811808712
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 6th Printing. F6 - Light stain back page of DJ on bottom edge. Book is like new. Over thirty mouthwatering recipes for terrific drinks, salads, sandwiches, barbecue, main dishes, and desserts will make your next backyard bash a smashing success. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books April 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0811808718 ISBN 13: 9780811808712
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second Printing. 7.33 X 7.27 X 0.62 inches; 96 pages.
Zustand: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: NF/F. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NF/F. 1st Edition. First printing. A NF/F copy in a NF/F dust jacket. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books April 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0811808718 ISBN 13: 9780811808712
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: USED Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books April 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0811808718 ISBN 13: 9780811808712
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: USED Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books April 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0811808718 ISBN 13: 9780811808712
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1996
ISBN 10: 0811808718 ISBN 13: 9780811808712
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Near Fine. Later Printing (10th). Size: Square 12mo.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Chronicle Books April 1996 Binding: Hardcover.
hardcover. Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 0.62 x 7.33 x 7.27 Inches; 96 pages; Step aside Iron John-and pass the coleslaw. Welcome to the world of patio cuisine, where foods from the '50s meet the discerning tastes of the '90s. From Buzzomatic Coffee Coolers to Cracklin' Sugar-Charred Cowboy Steak, Backshack Blueberry Cornbread, and Gooey Mounds Sundaes, Patio Daddy-O brings back all the fun, spirit, and nostalgia of outdoor cooking with new twists on classic fare. Illustrated with full color photographs of vintage tablecloths, aprons, and other period essentials, and complete with valuable tips on barbecuing like a pro, Patio Daddy-Ooffers a lively look back for '90s fans- and makes a neat-o gift for Dad.