Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blue Heron Publishing: Hillsboro, Oregon, 1982
ISBN 10: 0936085223 ISBN 13: 9780936085227
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company (edition 5th Brief edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0393974421 ISBN 13: 9780393974423
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 5th Brief edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
1976. North America, Native Americans. Superior Publishing Co., 122p. plus index, very good boards and good+ dust jacket.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. H.A. Rey (illustrator). Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Teaching of the Twelve Apostles. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Librería La Palabrería, Almunecar, GR, Spanien
La ley de la señora Murphy de Pam Brown (no Inés), editada por El Papagayo (grupo Temas de Hoy), recopila con humor irónico las célebres Leyes de Murphy adaptadas al universo femenino, bajo el axioma "Si algo puede salir mal, saldrá mal. y siempre será una mujer la que cargue con el muerto". El libro enumera corolarios cotidianos como que el teléfono suena cuando estás en la ducha, la tostada cae siempre del lado de la mermelada, o que el niño perfecto de visita ensucia todo, aplicados a madres, esposas y trabajadoras que resuelven crisis mientras los hombres "inventan" soluciones. Con ilustraciones divertidas y frases lapidarias, celebra la resiliencia femenina ante el caos universal, convirtiendo el pesimismo en risas compartidas sobre la vida doméstica y laboral.
Verlag: Internationl Guitar and Import Co, 1974
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book has light wear around the edges, otherwise it is in very good condition, the pages are free from notations and the binding is tight. Staple binidng. With 2 inserts.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row Publishjers, Incortporatyed, New York , New York, 1964
Anbieter: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. UNGERER, Tomi (illustrator). Book Club Edition. Laminated creame paper-wreapped binding with red & black print on spine and front cover, Front also has green parts of designs. Light toning on inner rear end paper. Light shelfwear on covers, otherwise sound and unmarked. No ISBN in book." Book Club Edition, 4097 " on rear cover. Unpaginated.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. (2013), 89pp, illus., original price sticker to rear cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545139113 ISBN 13: 9781545139110
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545139113 ISBN 13: 9781545139110
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Center for Maine Contemporary Art with Down East Books, Rockport, Me., 2006
Anbieter: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Rockport, Me.: The Center for Maine Contemporary Art with Down East Books, 2006. 136 pages; 70 plates. With full text.References; List of Printmakers; Glossary. Inscribed by Becker and Brown on the half-title page. Clean throughout. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Oblong 4to.
Verlag: Brown & Bigelow
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 19,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 22,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. High quality facsimile reprint of the original 1899 edition. 642 pages, with illustrations. Light wear to dust jacket. A very nice copy.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Ediciones Halcón, Madrid, 1968
Anbieter: Nk Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. 2ª Edición. Traducción de Teresa Isasi. Colección 9 por 18, Serie Documentos, 2. ACTIVISMO. CIENCIAS SOCIALES.
ISBN 10: 1545139113 ISBN 13: 9781545139110
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Tapa dura. Zustand: Muy bueno. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Buena. 1. Moda vanguardista con materiales reutilizados.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. E242833. El papagayo - 156pp R.