Brown norma (59 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (59)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harlequin Kimani New Spirit 2007

    0373830351 / 9780373830350

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ship

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harlequin Enterprises ULC 2007

    0373830351 / 9780373830350

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,92

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Greystone Press 1999

    0966968204 / 9780966968200

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,35

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Greystone Press 1999

    0966968204 / 9780966968200

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,35

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harlequin Kimani New Spirit 2007

    0373830351 / 9780373830350

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,77

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Greystone Press 1999

    0966968204 / 9780966968200

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Greystone Press 1999

    0966968204 / 9780966968200

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Greystone Press 1999

    0966968204 / 9780966968200

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, USAJake's Place Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Near fine in very good/near fine jacket. Jacket has top edge wear. Book itself like new.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: An Avon Camelot Book from Avon Books/New York, 1987

    0380705400 / 9780380705405

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USAAlf Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    soft cover, very good + book condition, 116 pages, 5 1/8 x 7 1/2 inches, new book, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Greystone Press 1999

    0966968204 / 9780966968200

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Greystone Press 1999

    0966968204 / 9780966968200

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, USAArchives Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,26

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by Gladys Lewis. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dutton, NY 1979

    0525296670 / 9780525296676

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, USAElaine Woodford, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition, 1st Prt. 1st prt. When the witch's scarecrow comes to life, Miss Polly Gookin takes a shine to him! Farber created this moral & spirited verse from a story by Nathaniel Hawthorne (Feathertop). Wonderful b/w drawings & silhouettes. Illustrated by Brown, Mar

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1990

    0194376575 / 9780194376570

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,95

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Heft. Zustand: Gut. 2nd Revised edition. 44 Seiten Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.). Heftecken leicht bestossen, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: E.P.Dutton, New York 1979

    0525296670 / 9780525296676

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, USABlue Marble Books LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. 1st/1st. A Unicorn Book. Dj has small tears & rip upper right where price labels were removed otherwise a clean copy. A changeling version of Nathaniel Hawthorne's "Feathertop". Illustrated by Marc Brown. Brown, Marc (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Little, Brown & Company 1973

    0316274216 / 9780316274210

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Wraps scuffed with light wear, small chip at spinetail. Pages clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Brown, Marc (illustrator). Ex-Libris.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press España, S.A. 1988

    0194376559 / 9780194376556

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro de texto, 'English for Computer Science 2ª Edición Classbook', es una herramienta de aprendizaje diseñada para estudiantes de inglés que se especializan en informática. Publicado por Oxford University Press España, S.A., este libro ofrece una guía completa para el aprendizaje del idioma inglés e

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dutton 1979

    0525296670 / 9780525296676

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustralienNanny's Web

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 15,12 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dust Jacket Included. not paged, 6 x 8 inches. Marc Brown (illustrator).

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Fort Smith, Arkansas: South and West Inc. 1975. First Edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 32 pages. Near Fine or better copy. 812.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton Mifflin, Boston 1987

    0395430224 / 9780395430224

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, USABlue Marble Books LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 1st/1st. DJ has mark where price sticker was and light scuffing, store sticker on back, otherwise like new. A spooky novel for young readers about a boy whose new house is invaded by bats. Illustrated by Judith Gwyn Brown. Brown, Judith Gwyn (illustra

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dutton, NY 1979

    0525296670 / 9780525296676

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, USAElaine Woodford, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition, 1st Prt. SIGNED BY AUTHOR: "TO MARTHA- JUST AS YOU ARE- N.F.") 1st prt. When the witch's scarecrow comes to life, Miss Polly Gookin takes a shine to him! Farber created this moral & spirited verse from a story by Nathaniel Hawthorne (Feathertop). Wonderful

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1984

    0194376559 / 9780194376556

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 6,17

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Traces d'humidité sur les premières et dernières pages. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des org ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. F

  • Verlag: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1979 1979

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    ISBN 0-525-29667-0. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Owner's inscription on reverse side of front free endpaper otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $6.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjac

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: E.P. Dutton 1979

    0525296670 / 9780525296676

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, USAColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 26,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. near fine. First Edition, First Printing. E.P. Dutton, c1979. first printing. unpaginated, illustrations by Marc Brown. 8vo. Fine bright hardcover in near fine d/j (price on d/j flap $6.95). Marc Brown (illustrator).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Little Brown & Co, Boston, MA 1973

    0316274208 / 9780316274203

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USABetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,42

    EUR 4,58 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Library Binding. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Two color illustration on cover and dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Int. good. Black and yellow illustrations. Usual library markings and flaws. Some shelf wear to dj. Dj flaps pasted to inside of covers. Marc Brown (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1987. 1987

    0395430224 / 9780395430224

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    ISBN 0-395-43022-4. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor chips, small tears, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1987

    0395430224 / 9780395430224

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, USAMaxwell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 23,72

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Quarter bound green cloth on lt blue boards, 116pp, very small stain on cover, dustjacket edge worn and has two closed tears, mylar dustjacket cover, tight and bright. -- Norma Johnson's first children's book. Judith Gwyn Brown

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Schiffer Pub Ltd 2009

    0764332465 / 9780764332463

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 30,06

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1984

    0194376559 / 9780194376556

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpanienLibros Tobal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,28

    EUR 27,50 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Oxford University Press 1984 texto en ingles. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. 241 paginas. Perfecto estado de conservacion. 25 x 17 Cm. Libro.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Schiffer Pub Ltd 2009

    0764332465 / 9780764332463

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,99

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Oncken 2003

    3789380555 / 9783789380556

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Armebooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,56

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. 128 Seiten; Oncken - 1. Auf. 2003 : Norma Kelly - tb A4-OBIN-YYH1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.