Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sandlapper Pub Co (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0878441271 ISBN 13: 9780878441273
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Brown, Dennis L.; Brown, L. Dennis (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Brown, Dennis L.; Brown, L. Dennis (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sandlapper Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0878441271 ISBN 13: 9780878441273
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Brown, Dennis L.; Brown, L. Dennis (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sandlapper Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0878441271 ISBN 13: 9780878441273
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Brown, Dennis L.; Brown, L. Dennis (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dutton Books for Young Readers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0525452427 ISBN 13: 9780525452423
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Brown, Ruth (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dutton Books for Young Readers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0525452427 ISBN 13: 9780525452423
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Brown, Ruth (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dutton Books for Young Readers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0525452427 ISBN 13: 9780525452423
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA
Zustand: Good. Brown, Ruth (illustrator). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Brown, Urias (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Brown, Dennis L.; Brown, L. Dennis (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Brown, Dennis L.; Brown, L. Dennis (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B&H Books (edition Student), 1998
ISBN 10: 0805401652 ISBN 13: 9780805401653
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Student. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 2,64
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Clifton Brown, Holly (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ginn and Company, 1958
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges. Rubbing and fading to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Spine creases.
Anbieter: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Cover is worn. Item has staining. Paperback.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Brown, Ruth (illustrator). First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Children's Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1444917684 ISBN 13: 9781444917680
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Clifton Brown, Holly (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southeastern Center for Contemporary Art Winston-Salem, NC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0961156031 ISBN 13: 9780961156039
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
128 pp.; 30.4 x 26.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Grey Art Gallery and Study Center, New York University, New York City, May 4 - June 20, 1987. Traveled to Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati, Ohio, July 17 - August 29, 1987 and Newport Harbor Art Museum, Newport Beach, California, October 23, 1987 - January 3, 1988. Organized by the Southeastern Center for Contemporary Art, Winston-Salem, North Carolina. Essay by Barry Schwabsky. Artists include Ross Bleckner, Christoph Brown, Jill Giegerich, Peter Huttinger, James Michaels, Archie Rand, Bill Seaman, Hollis Sigler, Michael Tracy, and William Willis. Includes exhibition checklist, exhibition histories, and information about the award. Good. Rubbing, scratching, bumping of covers and rubbing of cover edges. Bumping of top right corner of publication. Light rubbing of pages edges, yellowing of vellum endpapers, and light yellowing of pages, contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Clifton Brown, Holly (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clifton Brown, Holly (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Brown, Ruth [illustrator] (illustrator). 1st Edition. Two children search for a giant in a gloomy wood and flee in terror when they come upon one waking up from his long sleep. (395-N).
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Brown, Dennis L. (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USA
Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Brown, Dennis L. (illustrator). NOT an ex library book. Book cover has same illustration as stock image with a white background. 56 pages. CD in pocket on inside front cover. Signed by author.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.