Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805815X ISBN 13: 9780878058150
Anbieter: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1995 1st paper edition and printing with full number line . Sunning on spine, light denting/curling through whole book, else fine .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805815X ISBN 13: 9780878058150
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0814798594 ISBN 13: 9780814798591
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805815X ISBN 13: 9780878058150
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IFWG Publishing Australia, AU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1923382063 ISBN 13: 9781923382060
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Lin, Matt; Gerencir, Michel; Chan, W. Chew; Calvert, Anthony; Roux, Cristian; Faber, Jules; Chan, Queenie; Chaloner, Gary; Robins, Simon; Salgado, Ana Marfa Mendez; Scherpenhuizen PhD, J. (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IFWG Publishing Australia, AU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1923382063 ISBN 13: 9781923382060
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Lin, Matt; Gerencir, Michel; Chan, W. Chew; Calvert, Anthony; Roux, Cristian; Faber, Jules; Chan, Queenie; Chaloner, Gary; Robins, Simon; Salgado, Ana Marfa Mendez; Scherpenhuizen PhD, J. (illustrator).
Anbieter: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings aside from name written inside first blank page, tight binding.
Verlag: Jackson : University Press of Mississippi, c1995., 1995
ISBN 10: 087805815X ISBN 13: 9780878058150
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 087805815X. Trade paperback in very good to near fine condition. Tight clean unmarked copy with flat spine. First printing. C-14-4 3. No Signature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0814798586 ISBN 13: 9780814798584
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, NT, Australien
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Book is in a good condition. Well read, cover shows slight wear from reading and storage. Outer extremities of leaves show signs of wear.
Anbieter: Neils Books, Moline, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-MPP University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805815X ISBN 13: 9780878058150
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805815X ISBN 13: 9780878058150
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805815X ISBN 13: 9780878058150
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australien
Secondhand, Paperback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Bloch SidneyFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: 224Understanding Troubled Minds guides us calmly and authoritatively through the full range of mental illnesses and their treatment. It deals with patterns of illness in women, children, adolescents and the elderly. It stresses the value of partnership among psychiatrists, patients and their families. And it places this knowledge within the framework of modern psychiatry from the history of the discipline to just what it is that psychiatrists and other health-professionals do. Sidney Bloch, an eminent academic psychiatrist of many years clinical experience, highlights the place of hope and optimism, pointing to the great strides being made in the understanding and treatment of mental illness. Acknowledging the complexity of human nature, Professor Bloch weaves stories of real people and the insights of many writers and artists throughout the text. Balanced, humanistic and thoroughly readable, this fully revised edition of Understanding Troubled Minds serves as a practical guide to mental illness and its treatment. Secondhand, Paperback.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ethno-psychopharmacology: Advances in Current Practice (Cambridge Medicine (Hardcover)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805815X ISBN 13: 9780878058150
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 1995. paperback. . . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805815X ISBN 13: 9780878058150
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805815X ISBN 13: 9780878058150
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2013., 2013
Anbieter: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australien
Paperback. Good condition. 358pp. ISBN-13 9780815725145.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Melbourne University Press, Melbourne, 1994
ISBN 10: 0522845312 ISBN 13: 9780522845310
Anbieter: Wombat's Book Nook, Yarraville, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First published in 1994 by Melbourne University Press, this is a later printing of a key text in clinical psychiatry. With its emphasis on the relevance of biological, psychological, and social factors in the assessment and treatment of mental illness, this student text offers a clear and practical approach to the field of psychiatry. It remains a valuable resource for students and practitioners alike.This copy is presented as a paperback in good condition. As a paperback, it was issued without a dust jacket. The binding is sound, and pages are generally clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521873630 ISBN 13: 9780521873635
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi 1995-12-01, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805815X ISBN 13: 9780878058150
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Melbourne University Press 1997, 1997
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Super octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805815X ISBN 13: 9780878058150
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 1995. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805815X ISBN 13: 9780878058150
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.