Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Everyman and Mankind (Arden Early Modern Drama) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press (edition Reissue), 2010
ISBN 10: 0521182832 ISBN 13: 9780521182836
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reissue. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1775408912. 4/5/2026 5:08:32 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2009
ISBN 10: 1904271626 ISBN 13: 9781904271628
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,08
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Zustand: New. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521182832 ISBN 13: 9780521182836
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Academic 9/9/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1904271626 ISBN 13: 9781904271628
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Everyman and Mankind. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2009
ISBN 10: 1904271626 ISBN 13: 9781904271628
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Everyman and Mankind are morality plays which mark the turn of the medieval period to the early modern, with their focus on the individual. Everyman follows a man's journey towards death and his efforts to secure himself a life thereafter, whilst Mankind shows a man battling with temptation and sin, often with great humour. Both texts are modernised here and edited to the highest standards of scholarship, with full on-page commentaries giving the depth of information and insight associated with all Arden editions. The comprehensive, illustrated introduction argues that the plays signal the birth of the early modern consciousness and puts them in their historic and religious contexts. An account is also given of the staging and performance history of the plays and their critical history and significance. With a wealth of helpful and incisive commentary this is the finest edition of the plays available.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0803213034 ISBN 13: 9780803213036
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2009
ISBN 10: 1904271626 ISBN 13: 9781904271628
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780415334433.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,01
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2009
ISBN 10: 1904271626 ISBN 13: 9781904271628
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,39
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: new.
EUR 9,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780826489982.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A & C Black Publishers Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 1904271626 ISBN 13: 9781904271628
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,55
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 292.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2009. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 052160706X ISBN 13: 9780521607063
Anbieter: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Covers very lightly worn, otherwise nice and clean inside and out. Near new. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.