Building works (124 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bygone Books, Bluffton, SC, USABygone Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,46
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. Small 8vo, stapled wraps, 56 pages, b/w and color illustrations, fold-out plan. VERY GOOD: light edgewear.
Verlag: Her Majesty's Stationery Office January 1957 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USAColorado's Used Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,01
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Verlag: Her Majesty's Stationary Office, London 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover is slightly worn on edges. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ministry Of Public Building And Works
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPostcard Anoraks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,57
EUR 4,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Good. Chesters Roman Fort Northumberland Real Photo,early postcard from The Ministry Of Public Building And Works,slight marking between skyline and tree, see scan to examine detail. Some corner handling usage. Please take into account the year and condition, when viewing vintage postcards. See the scans and… decide for yourself. They may have some minor surface or handling wear, corner rubbing folding cuts or creasing, foxing and browning, as to be expected, from postcards of this era. Check the scans before purchase. We use Polyprotec Postcard Sleeves, or similar, for storage and protection when shipping items. They are always included, with our FREE SHIPPING postcards.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ministry Of Public Building And Works
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPostcard Anoraks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,57
EUR 4,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: As New. Canterbury Kent Postcard St. Augustine's Abbey, Ministry Of Public Building And Works publisher, very clean tidy condition to front and reverse. Not been posted. We use Polyprotec Postcard Sleeves, or similar, for storage and for protection when shipping items. Together with hard backed card, they ar…e always included.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ministry Of Public Building & Works
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPostcard Anoraks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,57
EUR 4,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Tower Of London Yeoman Warders Postcard 1968, Official Publisher,Ministry Of Public Building & Works Postcards.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ministry Of Public Building And Works
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPostcard Anoraks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,57
EUR 4,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: As New. Lullingstone Roman Villa Postcard Kent, Bellerophon Slaying The Chimaera Postcard,Ministry Of Public Building And Works.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ministry Of Public Building And Works
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPostcard Anoraks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,86
EUR 4,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Good. Northumberland Walltown Crags Postcard, Publisher Ministry Of Public Building & Works,in good condition, has not been posted, an early postcard from the official government department. We use Polyprotec Postcard Sleeves, or similar, for storage and protection when shipping items. They are always includ…ed, with our FREE SHIPPING postcards.
Verlag: Her Majesty's Stationary Office, London 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wraps have lightly wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ministry Of Public Building And Works
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPostcard Anoraks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,46
EUR 4,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: As New. Raven Tower Of London Official Ministry Of Public Buildings & Works Postcard,real photo, stunning image, an early MPBW crown Copyright postcard,clean image and reverse.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ministry Of Public Building And Works
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPostcard Anoraks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,46
EUR 4,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Good. Stonehenge Wiltshire , finest quality postcard, as expected, from The Ministry Of Public Building And Works,when active as a government department. Listed here as in new condition, never been used.We use Polyprotec Postcard Sleeves, or similar, for storage and protection when shipping items.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ministry Of Public Building And Works
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPostcard Anoraks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,46
EUR 4,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Stonehenge Postcard Wiltshire ,Published by Ministry Of Public Building And Works, still looks as new,check scan.
Verlag: H.M. Stationery Off 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Ministry of Works Official guide. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
PRINCIPLES OF MODERN BUILDING. IN TWO VOLUMES
Ministry of Public Building and Works Building Researchy Station
Verlag: Her Majesty's Stationery, London 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Hardbacks in Fine condition, Fine dust jackets. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 288, 189 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Her Majesty's Stationery Office 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes KönigreichNigel Smith Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 20,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Staples rusting, mild shelfwear to cover, still in good condition.
Verlag: Ministry of Public Building and Works Publisher - 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,71
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Gd. condition - Tower of London official guide . (AI29036z). Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: H.M.S.O. 1953
- Softcover
Anbieter: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Vereinigtes KönigreichBettsBooksWales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,96
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Fine copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.
Verlag: The Campfield Press
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. From the collection of Charles Edward Roberts, owner and founder of Wonder Book & Video. With his signature on his personalized bookplate laid in. (Great Britain, Kings, Queens, Family Trees).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhilip Emery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,43
EUR 26,65 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. 56 pages, illustrated, folded plan.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhilip Emery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,77
EUR 26,65 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. 56 pages, illustrated, folded plan.
Edinburgh Castle : An Illustrated Guide with the Story of the Castle through the Centuries
Central Office of Information for the Ministry of Public Building and Works
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HMSO, Edinburgh 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhilip Emery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,82
EUR 26,65 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 32 pages, illustrated, plan.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HMSO, London 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhilip Emery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 26,65 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 4 page pamphlet, illustrated, map, some light creasing.
Edinburgh Castle : An Illustrated Guide with the Story of the Castle through the Centuries
Central Office of Information for the Ministry of Public Building and Works
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HMSO, Edinburgh 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhilip Emery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,99
EUR 26,65 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 32 pages, illustrated, plan.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhilip Emery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,13
EUR 26,65 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint. 56 pages, illustrated, folded plan, covers rubbed and marked.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreichtimkcbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,16
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition, sixth printing. Near fine pamphlet.
Verlag: Her Majesty's Stationery Office 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRedruth Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,75
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback showing title etc clearly on front cover, no DJ. 23 pages good and clean but the staples are rusty. No previous names, no foxing.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhilip Emery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,18
EUR 26,65 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint. 6th impression, 32 pages, illustrated, plan. Light soiling to back cover.
Portland Castle Dorset
Ministry of Public Building and Works Ancient Monuments and Historic Buildings
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HMSO, London 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhilip Emery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 26,65 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. Reprint. First published 1965, 4 pages, illustrated, ground plan.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HMSO, London 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhilip Emery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 26,65 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. 5th impression of the 3rd edition with amendments, 40 pages, illustrated, (Ministry of Public Buildings and Works Official Guide-Book).

Verlag: Her Majesty's Stationary Office 1958
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USAHammonds Antiques & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Booklet. Zustand: Very Good. A book that is used but still very attractive; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.