Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frances Lincoln 04/04/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0711206422 ISBN 13: 9780711206427
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frances Lincoln Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0711209278 ISBN 13: 9780711209275
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quarto Publishing Group UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0711209278 ISBN 13: 9780711209275
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quarto Publishing Group UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0711209278 ISBN 13: 9780711209275
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good trade paperback shows yellow highlighting up through page 38 and some other light trace wear including ink stamp at top of title page. 250 pages. Solid and perfectly readable copy of this notabel work on apostolicity.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frances Lincoln 04/04/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0711206422 ISBN 13: 9780711206427
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liturgical Press, Minneapolis, 2007
ISBN 10: 0814652131 ISBN 13: 9780814652138
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, bright pages except for a very small gray spot at the top edge of page 15; no owners' marks; the soft cover shows light edge wear, otherwise excellent. viii, 151pp. incl. index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series March 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0812061845 ISBN 13: 9780812061840
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Book has minor shelf wear.
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 9,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1684167913. 5/15/2023 4:25:13 PM.
Verlag: Shapiro, Bernstein, New York, 1958
Anbieter: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, USA
Noten
Unbound. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Later Edition. 4 pages arranged for solo voice and piano. the front is lightly insect damaged. Bent edges and tiny nicks. There are several marks on the last page. The music is clean and complete.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shapiro, Bernstein & Co., NY, 1953
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Eddie Fisher on Cover (illustrator). 1st. 4 clean, unmarked pages.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1991
ISBN 10: 0812061845 ISBN 13: 9780812061840
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good hardcover, very good dust jacket.
EUR 7,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Color PHotos (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1984 Quarto, Hardcover, Pictorial Covers, , PP.279, Das Man Taglich Braucht - Monat Fur Monat, Jahr By Jahr, Ein Praktischer Arbietsplan, Mit 500 Farbfotos Durchs Gartenjahr.