Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition, including the original dust jacket, with no markings or highlighting inside.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493734628 ISBN 13: 9781493734627
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Die Gestalten Verlag, Germany, Berlin, 2002
ISBN 10: 3931126927 ISBN 13: 9783931126926
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable, 1964
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 159 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 285.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, Charleston SC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493734628 ISBN 13: 9781493734627
Anbieter: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, PA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by Authors on title page. Civil War historical/romantic fiction featuring German immigrants caught up in the Battle of Gettysburg. Book Condition : Very Good; light cover curling; corner crease on pp. 9-10. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 12,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perfect Health Press 4/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1736882104 ISBN 13: 9781736882108
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Perfect Health for Busy People: A Maharishi Guide to Enjoy a Longer, Happier Life. Book.
Verlag: Selbstverlag, Berlin ca. 1960, 1960
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 45 S. guter Zustand.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493734628 ISBN 13: 9781493734627
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Author inscribed on the title page. Black & tan covers 8vo, 253 pages.
Zustand: Bueno. Carlos Buro (illustrator). : ¡Despierta, Eva! es una novela corta del autor español Luis Cantero, publicada en 1975 por Ediciones Marte. El libro cuenta con un prólogo del reconocido escritor Camilo José Cela e ilustraciones de Carlos Buró. Esta edición en tapa blanda consta de 137 páginas y ofrece una mirada a la literatura española del siglo XX. EAN: 9788472491007 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: ¡Despierta, Eva! Autor: Luis Cantero Editorial: Marte. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 137 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Jovis Verlag GmbH, Berlin 2005, 2005
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 271 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Verlag: Herder Verlag, Freiburg, 2006
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
63 S 21x14,7cm, illustr. Broschur, Farbabbildungen, sehr guter Buchzustand.
Verlag: Wallstein Verlag, 1994
ISBN 10: 3892440786 ISBN 13: 9783892440789
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. Titelblatt oben rechts: roter Fleck , Namen des Besitzers auf erster Seite, ansonsten ungelesen.
Verlag: Berlin,1958, 1958
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
199 S., brosch., Abb., guter Zustand.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 101 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Eigenverlag, Aachen
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
50 S quer, 16,6x20,1cm, illustr. Broschur, zahlr. Farbfotos und Abbildungen im Text, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Verlag: Selbstverlag Köln, 2005
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Deutschland
Heft/Zeitschrift. Zustand: neu. In deutscher Sprache. 0 pages.