Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: California Folklore Society, Los Angeles CA, 1978
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. This is Smithsonian Folklife Studies Number 3 1978, with essays by Robert McCarl, Roger Abrahams, Robert Byington, Jack Santino, and Archie Green. Spine slightly faded, a few light small spots to covers. 102 pages; 6 x 9 ".
Verlag: California Folklore Society
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Paperback. Smithsonian Folklife Studies Number 3. Copyright Date: 1978 Octavo, , PP.103, Good Solid Copy, Light Cover Staining.
Verlag: California Folklore Society, 1978
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: GOOD. 102 clean, unmarked pages; binding is cracking between pp. 18-19 but pages are still tight; very light shelf and corner wear on cover; pale stain at upper spine corner of front cover and first few pages.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1947
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
No Binding. Zustand: VG+. 1395-9. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Verlag: Universal Pictures, 1937
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 790-1. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Scarce. Photographic Image.
Verlag: Universal Pictures, 1937
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 790-13. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Scarce. Photographic Image.
Verlag: Universal Pictures, 1937
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 790-18. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Scarce. Photographic Image.
Verlag: Universal Pictures, 1937
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 790-44. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Scarce. Photographic Image.
Verlag: Universal Pictures, 1937
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 790-39. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Scarce. Photographic Image.
Verlag: Universal Pictures, 1937
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 790-38. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Scarce. Photographic Image.
Verlag: Universal Pictures, 1937
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 790-22. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Scarce. Photographic Image.
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: California Folklore Society, Los Angeles, 1978
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wraps have remnants of a price sticker at top front corner, light shelf wear. ; Contents: McCarl, "Occupational Folklife: A Theoretical Hypothesis." Abrahams, "Towards a Sociological Theory of Folklore: Performing Services." Byington, "Strategies for Collecting Occupational Folklife in Contemporary Urban/Industrial Contexts." Santino, "Characteristics of Occupational Narrative." Green, "Industrial Lore: A Bibliographic-Semantic Query." ; 9.0" tall; 103 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Verlag: California Folklore Society, Los Angeles, 1978
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Paperback. 103p., wraps, 6x9 inches, spine faded else very good condition. Reprinted from Western Folklore, vol. 37, no. 3, July 1978 Smithsonian folklife studies, no. 3.
Verlag: Universal Pictures, 1937
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A lot of three VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Scarce. Photographic Image.
Verlag: California Folklore Society
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Smithsonian Folklife Studies, No. 3. (Working Class, Legends, Folklore) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Light shelf wear to the softcover & textblock edge. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Verlag: Folklore Associates for The Pennsylvania Folklore Society, 1966 (1965)., 1966
Anbieter: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australien
Hardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to text) in dj. Music exs. B/W illus. 176pp. 29382.
Verlag: Folklore Associates for The Penn, 1966
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Published by Pennsylvania Folklore Society. Dust jacket has some wear and tear to the edges.
Verlag: S.E.L.A., Lausanne, Switzerland, 1964
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Single issue. Illustrated. Self wrappers. 213pp. Spine lightly age-toned, near fine. Poetry, drama, art and more by Allan Kaplan, Harry Mathews, Philippe Sollers, Keith Cohen, William Berkson, George Seferis, Osip Mandelshtam, Joseph Ceravolo, Howard Sutton, George Feldman, David W. McKain, Jane Brown, Scott Burton, Myfanwy Piper, Robert H. Byington, Glen E. Morgan, Michael Benedikt, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, and James Mechem.
Verlag: Folklore Associates for Pennsylvania Folklore Society, Hatboro, PA, 1965
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red cloth, lettered in black. Areas of tape residue on covers where old mylar had been anchored, lacking front flyleaf, otherwise about as issued. Illus. dust jacket shows sunned spine panel with call label mounted on lower portion, otherwise only slight wear, now in mylar. xi,176 pp. Scarce. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Produced by 20th Century Fox . 1942., 1942
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Black and white press photograph, promotional device resembling lobby card. 8'' x 10''. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. CINEMA [Front of House Press Photograph].