Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. soft cover in very good condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Verlag: J Applied Physics, 1971
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 42, No 11, pp. 4271-4276, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New. For the Tuscan tourist, a user-friendly guidebook to the Renaissance sculptor's masterpiecesDonatello (c. 1386-1466) is one of Western art's greatest sculptors, the brilliant exponent of a new simplified, elegant form in Renaissance art. Many of Donatello's most revered masterpieces remain in Tuscany-the region in which he was born-including St. George (1415-17), David (1430-40) and Penitent Magdalene (1455)-a fact that significantly contributes to the region's status as one of Italy's top tourist destinations.This publication is part survey, part guidebook, mapping the sculptor's preserved works throughout Tuscany, organized by location. Published alongside the major touring exhibition-which is set to travel to Berlin and London after Florence-Donatello: In Tuscany distinguishes itself from other publications on the Florentine sculptor by indexing the artwork that is accessible to visitors with up-to-date scholarship and geographical information.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Light edge wear to price-clipped jacket.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,27
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Herder and Herder, New York, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0816425787 ISBN 13: 9780816425785
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Hardcover. 152 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 094: [New Series: Volume 4, Number 10]: Pastoral Theology. LCC: 7317905 Good condition; light foxing on top edges of papers.
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine paperback with some checkmarks to the contents page. Pages 495-747, [dp50 0818]. ; DPEC F7F; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: COME NUOVO. Venezia, Marsilio cm.16x24, pp.154 ill.a colori. brossura con copertina figurata a colori. A margine della grande mostra a Palazzo Strozzi (Firenze, 19 marzo 2022 - 31 luglio 2022) dedicata a Donatello, una guida alle opere nel territorio. Strumento essenziale per i visitatori alla ricerca di informazioni accurate e aggiornate sui capolavori di Donatello in Toscana, il volume riunisce - suddivise per luoghi - le opere conservate nella regione, anche se presenti in mostra. Curato da Francesco Caglioti con la collaborazione di Gabriele Fattorini, Aldo Galli e Neville Rowley, la pubblicazione suggerisce un itinerario tra i capolavori conservati in Toscana, da Firenze a Torrita di Siena, attraverso testi dedicati a ogni luogo e un ricco apparato iconografico. Una guida destinata a durare anche oltre la mostra, con circa 80 opere descritte, per compiere un'ulteriore immersione nell'universo dell'artista e per approfondire i contesti in un'idea di esposizione diffusa.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Herder and Herder, New York, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0816425787 ISBN 13: 9780816425785
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good condition. 152 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 094: [New Series: Volume 4 , Number 10]: Pastoral Theology. LCC: 7317905.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,21
Anzahl: 18 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 17,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Two Faces of Chemistry. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108489427 ISBN 13: 9781108489423
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,25
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italien
Brossura. Zustand: Usato - Ottimo. Caglioti Daniela Luigia, Il guadagno difficile. Commercianti napoletani nella seconda metà dell'OttocentoÂIl Mulino Ricerca, 1994.In-8 (Cm 21,2x13,4), pp. 272, brossura editoriale con alette. Il Mulino Ricerca. Minimi segni d'uso, Ottimo.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2017
ISBN 10: 1588396371 ISBN 13: 9781588396372
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. 392 pp., hardcover, fine in fine dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0262030888.