Calhoon robert m (68 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Harcourt College Pub Pub Date: 1/1/1976 Binding: paperback Pages: 212 First edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: Acceptable. some underlining and markings in the text.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, USAPages Past--Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. 8vo. 242 pages, indexed. Hardcover with a white and tan dust jacket. A nice, clean copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,96
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: UsedGood. Paperback; The Harbrace History of the United States; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text and tight binding.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, USABrillig's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,82
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No DJ. First Edition. Pp: ix + 212. Titles: frt. & sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ b/w prints, maps, portraits, facsimile docs. & photos. Some foxing to the block-edges. Interior leaves are clean and tight. A survey of the events and historical interpretations of the American Revolution. Includes notes, genera…l bibliography & index.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, USAA Book By Its Cover
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Carolina State University Press 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, USA3rd St. Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of South Carolina Pr, Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A. 1989
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USAMaxwell's House of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Plus. A beautiful, unread (FINE) hardcover copy. (GOOD+) DJ in mylar cover; sunning at cover and spine--otherwise, fine.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of South Carolina, Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A. 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, USAGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. No Chips, Tears Or Writing. This Book Examines The Flow Of Evangelical Christianity Across The Social Landscape Of The American South From The Great Awakening Until The Eve Of The Civil War.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, USAMARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE IN FINE DJ.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,01
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Covers topics that are the diverse political ideals represented in the Loyalist stance; the coherence of the Loyalist press; the loyalism of garrison towns, the Floridas, and the Western frontier; Carolina loyalism as viewed by Irish-born patriots Aedanus and Thomas Burke; and, the postwar reintegration of Loyalist…s as citizens of the new nation. Num Pages: 416 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JH; HBJK; HBLL; HBWF. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 27. Weight in Grams: 744. . 2010. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, USAEd's Editions LLC, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1989 edition by the University of South Carolina Press. Dust jacket is clean, smooth, and crisp-cornered. Spine is secure and uncreased. Pages are clean and unmarked. Professional packaging and prompt shipping. JB.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, USAArches Bookhouse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: FINE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. xiii, 242 pp. Tail tips faintly rubbed, pristine otherwise, in like DJ.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, USANelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Covers clean; pages tight, unmarked. Glossy DJ with mild wear (no tears) . Previous owner's name and date on front endpaper. Not a former library copy. .
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: [Columbia, SC]: University of South Carolina Press 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, USAT. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,86
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, so stated, in the publisher's brown cloth with spine lettering gilt, octavo, pp. xiii, 242. Illustrations of George Whitefield and John C. Calhoun.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,53
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xiii, 242 pages, frontispiece, hardback, a fine copy in a fine dust-jacket [0872495779].

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,19
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Covers topics that are the diverse political ideals represented in the Loyalist stance; the coherence of the Loyalist press; the loyalism of garrison towns, the Floridas, and the Western frontier; Carolina loyalism as viewed by Irish-born patriots Aedanus and Thomas Burke; and, the postwar reintegration of Loyalist…s as citizens of the new nation. Num Pages: 416 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JH; HBJK; HBLL; HBWF. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 27. Weight in Grams: 744. . 2010. hardcover. . . . .

Tory Insurgents: The Loyalist Perception and Other Essays
Calhoon, Robert M.; Barnes, Timothy M.; Davis, Robert Scott; Davis, Robert S.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 16 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Used-Like New. Clean copy. May have remainder mark.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, USADan Glaeser Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text is clean. Cover and dust jacket show only limited wear. States First Edition. ; (American Historical Association Guide to Historical Literature, 3rd Ed, [American Revolution and Early Republic 1754-1815 - Religion] - 41.340) ; 9.10 X 5.90 X…1 inches; 242 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia: Univ. of So. Carolina Pr. c. 1988. 1988
- Hardcover
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USAde Wit Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,69
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Fine, clean HB; DJ-VG.

SOUTH CAROLINA HISTORICAL MAGAZINE VOL. 99 NO. 2 APRIL 1998 The Legacy of Ainsley Hall
Fryer, Linda G. , Matthew Mulcahy, Terry W. Lipscomb and Robert M. Calhoon
Verlag: South Carolina Historical Society 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, USAThe Avocado Pit
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 110 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press,, Columbia: 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,87
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, USASutton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. hbk 237pp an unread copy excellent in sleeve-protected dj as new.
Verlag: Lutheran Theological Southern Seminary, Columbia 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, USAWalk A Crooked Mile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. THE 019646 CARP Very solid and clean soft cover, whose front cover's days might numbered, becasue of a rip and a cracked hinge. There is a name plate on the same. Very solid and clean text for reading. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,14
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0155767127.