Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Le Voyage de Cent pas This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 2702156517 ISBN 13: 9782702156513
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press/The Littman Library, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0197100376 ISBN 13: 9780197100370
Anbieter: BJ's Book Barn, Kennesaw, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. First Edition - first printing. The Littman Library of Jewish Civilization. Editors: David Goldstein, Louis Jacobs, Vivian D. Lipman. Book is clean and tight. Dust Jacket in protective cover. Slight nicks/tears along dust jacket edges. 286 pages with index.
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good(+). Illustrated in black and white. 247 pages. 8vo, red cloth, d.w. (lightly sunned at spine). London: John Murray, (1986). A near fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. With two forewords by William Anderson and Francois Duchene.
EUR 11,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 11,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 203 pages; Description: xvii, 203 pages, [4] leaves of plates : illustrations, portraits, music ; 29 cm. Written and illustrated with the full cooperation and enthusiasm of the Mormon Tabernacle Choir, this 'beautifully illustrated volume is a fascinating history and pictorial memoir of the famous Choir described by Columbia Records as "the World's Best Selling Choir." Covering the Choir's history as well as its current work in rehearsal, recording studio, church service, and concert stage, this handsome book also includes profiles of leading Choir officials and a description of the place choral and congregational singing occupy in the life of the Mormon Church. 1 Kg.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Allison & Busby 04/08/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0749004460 ISBN 13: 9780749004460
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: GeoPlaneta, Editorial, S. A., Barcelona, Spain, 1984
ISBN 10: 8432043192 ISBN 13: 9788432043192
Anbieter: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Quality trade softcover of 234 pages in Spanish, some underlining.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 2702141706 ISBN 13: 9782702141700
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 2702141706 ISBN 13: 9782702141700
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 2702159567 ISBN 13: 9782702159569
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 2702156509 ISBN 13: 9782702156506
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 2702156509 ISBN 13: 9782702156506
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Verlag: Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, München, 2001
Anbieter: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Deutschland
Kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut erhalten. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Sehr guter Umschlag. 438 S. Size: 550 g. Buch.
Anbieter: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, USA
Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 2702158870 ISBN 13: 9782702158876
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 2702159478 ISBN 13: 9782702159477
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 2702158684 ISBN 13: 9782702158685
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Les Editions d'Art et d'Histoire, Paris, 1937
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dj.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 2702156517 ISBN 13: 9782702156513
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 2702158684 ISBN 13: 9782702158685
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 2702156517 ISBN 13: 9782702156513
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
EUR 5,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 2702156509 ISBN 13: 9782702156506
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 2702156509 ISBN 13: 9782702156506
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.