Captain james moss (7 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Banta 1918
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, USAJen's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition Second Printing. Very Good Clean Tight Square Copy In Blue Cloth Boards, A Bit Of Soiling But Very Little, Prev Owner Name Inside Front Cover, Maps In Pocket In Rear Are Neatly Folded And No Tears. no.
Verlag: George Banta Publishing Company, Menasha, WI
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, USAShoemaker Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,13
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover/Soft Cover. Zustand: Good-. No Dust Jacket. (1914) 749+pp. Original blue cloth covered flexible boards w/ titles in gilt. Binding lightly soiled and rubbed. Spine a bit sunned. Creases to covers. Corners bent. Previous owner's name on stamp on front blank endpaper. Includes 2 folding maps in rear pocket. Illust. w/ b/…w figures.
Weitere BilderVerlag: George Banta 1914
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dean's Books, Webster, NY, USADean's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Corners of thin boards are severely bumped. Creases on covers. Pristine maps in rear pocket. see photos for condition.
Verlag: George Banta Publishing Company, Menasha, WI
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, USAShoemaker Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 19,58
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dust Jacket. (1915) 704 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ titles in gilt. Binding lightly soiled and rubbed w/ light fraying to corners and spine ends. Hinges cracked. Previous owner's name on front blank endpaper; two name stamps on title page. Ink notes to rear endpapers. Leaves 37 thru 92 a bit wr…inkled at top margins w/ few short tears, not affecting text. Includes 3 folding maps in rear pocket.

Verlag: George Banta Company, Wisconsin 1915
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, USABookshelf of Maine
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,87 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. ; Book is in excellent condition. "This book is a guide by means of which the civilian may inform himself in a general way concerning military matters so that, should he ever be called upon to defend his country, he may better understand the general na…ture of things military and may thereby learn the soldier's trade all the sooner." Profusely illustrated with photos and drawings and designs. "Dedicated to every red-blooded American who is willing to do a man's share in the defense of his country" ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 241 pages.
Verlag: George Banta Publishing Company, Menasha, WI 1915
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, USACrossroad Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 42,06
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Volume one. NAP. Map in pocket at rear. Spine extremities and corners are a bit worn. Freckling and light soiling to binding. Rear hinge is cracked. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. Else pages clean. ; AMH17A; 412 pages.
Self-Helps for the Citizen-Soldier Being a Popular Explanation of Things Military
Captain James A. Moss and Capt. Merch B. Stewart; Pen Sketches by Lt. W E Larned
Verlag: E-333
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, USALast Exit Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,46
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. 8vo. Published by George Banta Company, Mensaha, Wisconsin, 1915. 241 pgs. Profusely illustrated with photos and drawings and designs. First Edition/First Printing. Ex-library item with bookplate present to the front pastedown. Bound in decorated grey cloth boards with titles present to…the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. "This book is a guide by means of which the civilian may inform himself in a general way concerning military matters so that, should he ever be called upon to defend his country, he may better understand the general nature of things military and may thereby learn the soldier's trade all the sooner." "Dedicated to every red-blooded American who is willing to do a man's share in the defense of his country" EB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.