Casner stephen (24 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Dupuie, Douglas A. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,12
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 21,16
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dupuie, Douglas A. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,76
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, Newcastle 2013
- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The fundamentals of the automated airline cockpit are introduced to commercial multi-engine instrument pilots who aspire to fly for an airline company in this handy book. Whether it is a turboprop, a regional jet, a Boeing, or an Airbus, nearly every airliner in operation today contains a flig…ht-management system, autopilot, and other glass-cockpit The fundamentals of the automated airline cockpit are introduced to commercial multi-engine instrument pilots who aspire to fly for an airline company in this handy book. Whether it is a turboprop, a regional jet, a Boeing, or an Airbus, nearly every airliner in operation today contains a flight-management system, autopilot, and other glass-cockpit Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,01
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pap/DVD. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 37,93
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 144 2nd Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 34,43
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 144.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,79
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2013. Second Edition, Second edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,50
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2013. Second Edition, Second edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, KanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,58
EUR 36,72 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Casner, Stephen M. COCKPIT AUTOMATION: FOR GENERAL AVIATORS AND FUTURE AIRLINE PILOTS Ames, IA: Iowa State Press 2002 FIRST EDITION NF 178pp. 4to. Cover does show light shelf wear and edges are worn and lightly bumped. Text is clean and binding is strong. DVD is included inside the ba…ck cover. Overall books in great shape. Dupuie, Douglas A. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,91
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 144 pages. 10.70x8.20x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies & Academics Inc, Newcastle 2013
- Softcover
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralienAussieBookSeller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,00
EUR 31,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The fundamentals of the automated airline cockpit are introduced to commercial multi-engine instrument pilots who aspire to fly for an airline company in this handy book. Whether it is a turboprop, a regional jet, a Boeing, or an Airbus, nearly every airliner in operation today contains a flig…ht-management system, autopilot, and other glass-cockpit The fundamentals of the automated airline cockpit are introduced to commercial multi-engine instrument pilots who aspire to fly for an airline company in this handy book. Whether it is a turboprop, a regional jet, a Boeing, or an Airbus, nearly every airliner in operation today contains a flight-management system, autopilot, and other glass-cockpit Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,34
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Über den AutorStephen M. Casner is a research scientist at NASA s Ames Research Center in California. He holds an Airline Transport Pilot certificate with type ratings in the Boeing 737, the Airbus A320, and the Cessna Citation and .

- Softcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 133,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Dupuie, Douglas A. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 119,32
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Vulkaneifel Bücher, Birgel, DeutschlandVulkaneifel Bücher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 24,99
EUR 124,40 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. 176 Seiten leichte Druckstellen am Cover, kleine Lagerspuren am Buch, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520 27,9 x 21,7 x 1,2 cm, Taschenbuch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 177,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 34,44
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 144 This item is printed on demand.