Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Fading. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Promise of Heaven This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 27/06/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1076008674 ISBN 13: 9781076008671
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780415328265.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 47 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: PELICAN/PENGUIN
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Zustand: Good. 1960 EDITION. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 288 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH NAME ON PRE-TITLE PAGE. HISTORY. 4.5'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Penguin Books, Baltimore, 1960
Anbieter: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pelican #A342. 1st printing. 288pp. A little edgewear, creasing, very good. Review slip laid in.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grace Religious Books Publishing & Distributo, 2020
ISBN 10: 1939415861 ISBN 13: 9781939415868
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 9,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grace Religious Books Publishing & Distributo, 2020
ISBN 10: 1939415861 ISBN 13: 9781939415868
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Nearly as new copy. (see picture) 254 pages including color pictures at the back.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Linden Publicity, London, 1954
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. 4to. science and the archaeologist by c. b. m. mcburney, staining around staples, library stamp to front cover. Book.
EUR 12,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.