Cerfaux (374 Ergebnisse)

Populus Dei II: Ecclesia, Studi in Onore del Card. Alfredo Ottaviani Part il Cinquantestimo di Sacerdozio, 18 marzo 1966 (The People of God: Studies in Honour of Alfred Cardinal Ottaviani)
Cazelles, H.; Lyonnet, S.; Cerfaux, L.; Benoit, P.; De La Potterie, I.; Zedda, S.; Steinmueller, J.E.; Kilmartin, E.J.; Rahner, K.; Vattinoi, F.; D'Ercole, G.; Miguens, M.
Verlag: Communio, Roma 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,02
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Pages numbered 661-1475. Italian text. Light wear to the red covers; pages lightly tanned; sound binding; very good shape otherwise. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 144489.
Verlag: Sheed and Ward 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,26
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: Sheed and Ward
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Herder and Herder, New York 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, USAFoggy Mountain Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Gray cloth with black spine title. 3rd printing, 1962. No dust jacket. Light wear, corners sharp. Light stains and smudges to cloth. Firmly bound. Corner clipped ffep. Light markings scattered on less than 10% of pages. Good condition.
Verlag: Sheed and Ward, New York 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, USAHenry Stachyra, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. xviii, 236pp. Ex-library, no dust-jacket. Light wear in a few places on cloth. Light soiling to edges of pages. Aside from internal library treatments and remnants of dust-jacket that are tipped in, text clean. At some point, someone crossed out something on front free… endpaper with black marker that covers approximately 3 square inches of front free endpaper. Binding sound. Overall, a good, clean, sound copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Cerf Verlag; 1953
- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTaschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 97 Seiten; In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Die Seiten sind teils unbeschnitten und haben einen unsauberen Schnitt. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Casterman 1947
- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,45
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTaschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 139 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 185.
Verlag: Les Editions Du Cerf, Paris 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, USAP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,83
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Good. Edition Not Stated. "Lectio Divina, 6." 8vo, 436pp.Very good original wrappers in clean plastic d/j. Very sparse underlining. Else, clean and tight. (8/3/22- 83308 ) Size: 6 x 8". Book.
Verlag: Sheed and Ward, New York 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, USAHenry Stachyra, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First American Edition. xviii, 236pp. Translated by John C. Guinness. Ex-library, though no library markings to cloth covers. Minor bumps to lower corners of boards and light wear in just a few places on cloth. Text clean. Some soiling to top-edges of pages. Binding so…und. Price-clipped dust-jacket admits to a sticker to lower spine, along with general light wear and a number of tiny tears to extremities. Overall, a good, clean, sound copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: NY1968.Sheed&Ward 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, USAChris Fessler, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,28
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbgreen clothbound 8vo. dustwrapper in protective plastic. fine cond. clean inside & out. binding sound. pages clean. slightly cocked. dw has a little wear along top edge. first edition. first printing. imprimatur. nihil obstat. xvi+236p. chronology. index. ancient history. ancient religion. history of christianity. theology. the…church at jerusalem. christianity at antioch. paul of tarsus. the eschatological message to the nations. corinthian deviations. doctrine of the spirit. union with christ. the resurrection and the afterlife. the divine covenant. the israel of god. the prisoner of jesus christ. the mystery of the gospel. the martyr apostle. originally publshed as "L'itineraire Spirituel de Saint Paul" .Paris. Editions du Cerf 1966.
Verlag: The Newman Press, Westminster, MD 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,18
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Highlighting in the text. ; Translated by Patrick Hepburne-Scott; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Verlag: darton, Longman & Todd Ltd, London 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,94
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. 145p. A softcover book in good condition. Spine rubbed, extensive notes on endpapers, and a bit of underlining in text. Binding tight.
Verlag: Sheed & Ward 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,94
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Dust jacket is edge chipped, worn and scuffed. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 236 pp.
L'Attente du Messie [Recherches Bibliques]
Cerfaux, L., J. Coppens, R. de Langhe, V. de Leeuw, A. Descamps, J. Giblet and B. Rigaux
Verlag: Desclee de Brouwer 1958
- Softcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,94
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Previous owner name on cover and half title. Wrappers are worn and scuffed. Some curling along edges and corners. Spine is bumped and creased. Foxed wrappers, though leaves are good. 188 pages. 188 pp.
Verlag: Les Editions Du Cerf 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,94
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLibrary buckram. Ex-library with foxing throughout. Slightly worn boards. Boards are slightly scuffed around edges and spine. Very good condition otherwise. Rebound in tan library buckram. 221 pages. 221 pp.

Verlag: Cerf, Paris 1951
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,94
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 1st prtg. Rebound in hardcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in French.
Verlag: Paris: 1956., Cerf, 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, USAAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,83
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. 3e edition. 102, [1] p.; 17.5 cm. (Temoins de Dieu ; 2) [First printed in 1943; reprint of 2e edition revue, 1953] Good ex-lib., sewn, in orig. buff wrapper.
Verlag: Herder And Herder 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,51
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: LES EDITIONS DU CERF 1946
- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,45
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTaschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 116 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Matthias Grünewald Verlag Mainz, 1953
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, DeutschlandBuchhandlung Voigt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb156 S., HC, 8°, Ln mit SU, dieser oben randlädiert, sonst noch gut Sprach: deu 444.

Verlag: Matthias Grünewald, Mainz am Rhein 1953
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, DeutschlandAphorismA gGmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,50
EUR 13,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLn. Zustand: Sehr gut erhalten. 156 (4) Seiten; Übersetzung aus dem dem Französischen von Klimmer, Ingeborg.
Verlag: NY/Rome Desclee 1960. 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, USAde Wit Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEx-lib. w/ e-p, sp. & cover marks; cover tape marks; o.n. [.else VG, clean DJ-G].

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,94
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Darton, Longman and Todd 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Herder & Herder 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,90
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 419 pages, hardback, a very good+ ex-library copy in a very good dust-jacket.

Verlag: Les Editions Du Cerf 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Tiré à Part, Marseille, FrankreichTiré à Part
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 9,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIn-8 ( 190 X 140 mm ) de 220 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Traduction et notes de Dom J. DUPONT, O.S.B. Bel exemplaire. Religion,Christianisme.
Weitere BilderVerlag: NY. 1967. Herder & Herder 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, USAChris Fessler, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,30
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbblue hardcover 8vo. (octavo). no dustwrapper. fine cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. contents free of markings. nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking, underlining, remainder markings etc~. first edition. first printing (NAP). nihil obstat. imprimatur. tr…anslation from the french La Chretien Dans La Theologie Paulinienne by Lilian Soiron. 568p. bibliographic footnotes throughout. index. religion. theology. christianity. ancient literature. ~ "It is impossible to dissociate Paul from early Christianity. The story of his life is an integral part of the history of the Church of Jerusalem and its spread into the Greek and Roman world. His teaching stems from the gospel of his predecessors, the apostles. His differences with the Jewish Christians show that he was the most prominent figure of the Christian world; he belonged to it on the same level as Peter and James. In the same way, it appears that the early Christian community formed an organic whole, a strongly individual sect in the religious world of that time.".

Verlag: Herder and Herder, New York 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. 568p. A blue hardcover ex-library book in original binding. Label residue on faded spine; corners worn. Label, stamps, card pocket, and pasted-in jacket panels on endpapers; stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.

Verlag: Sheed and Ward, New York 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. 236p. A green cloth hardcover ex-library book in original binding. Label residue on spine; corners and spine ends worn. Labels, crossed-out stamps, and card pocket on endpapers; stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight. Translated by John C. Gu…inness.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Communio, Rome 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages numbered 661-1475. A hardcover book in near-fine condition. Margins lightly toned; otherwise clean and tight. Volume 2 only. Essays in French, Italian, and English (most are in Italian).