Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 039597514X ISBN 13: 9780395975145
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 039597514X ISBN 13: 9780395975145
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483549 ISBN 13: 9780395483541
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483549 ISBN 13: 9780395483541
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395483549 ISBN 13: 9780395483541
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 039597514X ISBN 13: 9780395975145
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 039597514X ISBN 13: 9780395975145
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 039597514X ISBN 13: 9780395975145
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 039597514X ISBN 13: 9780395975145
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 039597514X ISBN 13: 9780395975145
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 039597514X ISBN 13: 9780395975145
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 039597514X ISBN 13: 9780395975145
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 039597514X ISBN 13: 9780395975145
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 039597514X ISBN 13: 9780395975145
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 039597514X ISBN 13: 9780395975145
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 039597514X ISBN 13: 9780395975145
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Zustand: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1973
ISBN 10: 0395171296 ISBN 13: 9780395171295
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1973
ISBN 10: 0395171296 ISBN 13: 9780395171295
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1973
ISBN 10: 0395171296 ISBN 13: 9780395171295
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0395171296 ISBN 13: 9780395171295
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 039597514X ISBN 13: 9780395975145
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0395171296 ISBN 13: 9780395171295
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor edge wear, strong binding, clean text.
Anbieter: river break books, Fort benton, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Green clothbound with dustjacket is lightly soiled on exterior; interior is bright and clean. Text and many illustrations, including the 48 color plates, are excellent. Dj edges are worn with intact solid body. Binding is tight and strong; highly usable.
1973, later printing. Natural History, Zoology, birds. Peterson Field Guides.298 p., very good paperback.
Paperback. Zustand: Vg. 6th. 6th printing back cover creased. Book.