Charles cain editor (52 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Profile Publications Ltd. 1975

    0853834105 / 9780853834106

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Exeter Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1979

    0896730263 / 9780896730267

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, USAThe Aviator's Bookshelf

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First American Edition. Includes dust jacket. 128 pages. Previous owner's bookplate laid in to front pastedown. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday & Co. / Profile Public 1975

    0853830231 / 9780853830238

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,13

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday & Co. / Profile Publications Ltd. 1975

    0853830231 / 9780853830238

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,68

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.41.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday & Co. / Profile Publications Ltd. 1975

    0853830231 / 9780853830238

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday & Co. / Profile Public 1975

    0853830231 / 9780853830238

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Profile Publications 1976

    0853834113 / 9780853834113

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMilitary History Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,24

    EUR 9,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    (Subject: Aviation - General) Revised fourth edition. Featured aircraft include Sopwith Pup, Boeing P-26A, Heinkel He 111, Fiat CR42, Bristol Fighter and Messerschmitt Bf 110. (Published: 1976) (Publisher: Profile Publications) (ISBN: 0853834113) (Pagination: 144pp bw and colour views.) (Condition: Very good in dw) UL-XXXXXX.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ziff-Davis, New York 1978

    0871650231 / 9780871650238

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USAKULTURAs books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition. Blue boards hardcover bright and clean. Book firm in binding. Protected price unclipped dustjacket Very Good with a taped tear at top of spine. Profusely illustrated in color and black and white illustrations. Free of markings, not ex-library.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday 1975

    0385010893 / 9780385010894

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,82

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Volume 14. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0385010893.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Profile Publications Limited 1972

    0853831947 / 9780853831945

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichLion Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Rub to some edges of cover, with tanning to spine, crease to one corner of cover. ; 230x170mm; Unpaginated pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Profile Publications Ltd./Doubleday & Company Inc., Windsor, Berkshire, England/Garden City, New York 1975

    0385099827 / 9780385099820

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, USABluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,14

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Revised (4th) edition, 1975. A U.S. edition of the first volume in the Aircraft in Profile series, providing in-depth descriptions of twelve important aircraft models used in World War I and World War II. With dozens of color illustrations and black & white photos

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Profile Publications, Windsor 1976

    0853834113 / 9780853834113

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBooks & Bygones

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Revised. 144 pages. Colour and black and white illustrations. We also have Volume 1 Part 1 in stock. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Profile Publications, Windsor 1975

    0853834105 / 9780853834106

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBooks & Bygones

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Priceclipped. Revised. 144 pages. Colour and black and white illustrations. We also have Volume 1 Part 2 in stock. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Verlag: Perma Book 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, USAMy Book Heaven

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,35

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Charles Grayson (editor) ; W.R. Burnett, James M. Cain, William Faulkner, Erskine Caldwell, others Stories for Men Perma Books, 1949. Hardcover book published by Perma Books. Very Good condition. P 30.

  • Verlag: Renown Publications, Los Angeles 1981

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 8,60 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 130 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine. This issue contains: The Santa Claus Killer - a novelet by Mel D. Ames; Death in the Dailies by Brett Halliday. Short Stories: The Next One's for Real by Michael Scott Cain; The Bun Man by Lee Duigon; A Real

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Profile Publications Ltd. 1974

    0853830223 / 9780853830221

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 25,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Ducimus Books N.D.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, USABooks of Paradise

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,53

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Edition Stated. No publication date found; rubbing along edges of covers, mild shelfwear, light toning, couple small light soil spots to rear cover; b/w photos; 72 pages.

  • Verlag: Profile Publications / Doubleday & Company 1976

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, USAKoster's Collectible Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. revised fourth edition. Hardcover; Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title on spine in gold. Design paste- downs endpapers. First free endpaper has clipped corner. Title and text pages are printed on coated stock. The following aircraft are discussed: Sopwi

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Profile Publications., Windsor 1975

    0853830231 / 9780853830238

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: A.O'Neill, Basingstoke, , Vereinigtes KönigreichA.O'Neill

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Illustrated.

  • Verlag: Doubleday & Co. 1972

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USADorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 14,42

    EUR 6,01 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: fine. near fine. NOT an ex library book. Clean pages, no writing. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf, New York 1924

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, USAClayton Fine Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Very good in original wrappers with light wear and sunning at the extremities.

  • Verlag: Ziff-Davis Flying Books, New York 1978

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, USAIndependent Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 20,10

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Fine (-). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG (+). First Edition. 151 numbered pp +1; HB w/ DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, red spatter f.e. Cover: blue, gilt titles spine; minimal shelfwear. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, blue/white/gray, planes front/back, white/black titles front, black titles spine; v lt edge/shelfwe

  • Verlag: Doubleday & Co. 1972

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,76

    EUR 5,61 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Volume 11 only; 1974. Green and black cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; mild wear; jacket has mild wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; illustrated throughout; interior is unmarked; 296 pages.

  • Verlag: Doubleday 1971

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, USA221Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First American Edition. Owner name label front paste-down. Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Profile Publications / Doubleday & Company 1974

    0385096712 / 9780385096713

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 38,74

    EUR 5,61 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 3rd. Volume 13 only; 1974. Green and black cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; mild wear; jacket has mild wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; illustrated throughout; interior is unmarked; 288 pages.

  • Verlag: Profile Publications 1975 1975

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Revised fourth edition. Very minor dust-soiling on the top edge of pages, otherwise a Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition in Very Good Condition dustjacket.

  • Verlag: Profile Publications 1976 1976

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Revised fourth edition. Very minor dust-soiling on the top edge of pages, otherwise a Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition in Very Good Condition dustjacket.

  • Verlag: Profile Publications 1975 1975

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Revised fourth edition. Very minor dust-soiling on the top edge of pages, otherwise a Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition in Very Good Condition dustjacket. Copy two.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Profile Publications, Windsor 1975

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: A.O'Neill, Basingstoke, , Vereinigtes KönigreichA.O'Neill

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A very nice clean tight copy. Illustrated inc colour 160 pages includes index.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Profile Publications, England 1973

    0853830207 / 9780853830207

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, NeuseelandMainly Fiction

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 22,47 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy with owner's name stamp in front and rear, b&w photos and colour illstns. The dust jacket is intact and bright, slight marking from a protective cover.