Anbieter: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet (edition 1), 2017
ISBN 10: 1787012662 ISBN 13: 9781787012660
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1775036732. 4/1/2026 9:45:32 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0395797640 ISBN 13: 9780395797648
Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. box 19 5½"x8¼"; 399 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Includes the following articles: Foreword by Glenn Stout; Introduction by Bill Littlefield; Blonde and Sand by Tony Hendra; Asphalt Legends by Rick Telander; Bird-Watching as a Blood Sport by David James Duncan; Resurrecting the Champ by J. R. Moehringer; On Planet Venus by Linda Robertson; Cale Registering on a Hook by Robert Cole; Over the Hill, My Ass! By Rick Telander; My Body, My Weapon, My Shame by Elwood Reid; 'Uno.Dos.Tres.Urrrnggghhh!' by Tad Friend; Golf's Saving Grace by David Finkel; The Man. Amen by Charles P. Pierce; The Case Against Golf by Bruce McCall; A Big Game by Charles P. Pierce; The Hustle by Tim Layden; Far Beyond a Mere Marathon by David Ferrell; A Delicate Balance by Gary Smith; Goofy Golf by Thomas Korosec; Tackling the Competition by John Seabrook; Coming of Age on the 50-Yard Line by Robert Andrew Powell; Fallen Star 'Goose' Ligon Is Looking for a Miracle by Pat Forde; Late Bloomer by Tom Boswell; The Hit King by Scott Raab; Kid Dynamite Blows Up by David Remnick; Betrayal of Trust by Johnette Howard and Lester Munson; A Man's Appreciation for Women Athletes by Steve Marantz; The Soccer Parents by Susan Sterling.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 19,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018654453 ISBN 13: 9781018654454
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Alexander's Male Choir. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Cover by Emmett Watson (illustrator). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1936. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Murray Leinster, W. C. Tuttle, Eustace L. Adams, Martin McCall, Stookie Allen, George Bruce, Alexander Key, Richard Wormser, Donald Klingler, Joseph Kittredge, Oscar O\'Keefe, Charles Dorman. A very good copy with the spine toned, usual edge wear/short tears to the cover, text paper . See Photos mag 24/ E.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1937
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Cover art by V. E. Pyles (illustrator). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937. First Edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers 144 pages [including "Bottle in the Sea" by Max Brand and the 3rd of 6 parts of "The Smoking Land" by George Challis], illustrated. Edited by Argosy with stories by Johnston McCulley, W. Ryerson Johnson, Max Brand, Murray Leinster, George Challis AKA Max Brand, Stookie Allen, William E. Barrett, L. G. Blochman, Charles Alexander, Martin McCall, Harold Ledbetter. See the contents page in the Photos. Cover art by V. E. Pyles A very good copy with edge wear and light dust soiling. Text paper lightly toned. See Photos mag 21 / E.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014397553 ISBN 13: 9781014397553
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Alexander's New Revival Hymns. Book.
Verlag: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1937
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Wraps. Zustand: Reading Copy. Vol. 273, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by V. E. Pyles for "Senor Vulture" (pt. 1 of 3) by Johnston McCulley. includes "Meet Me in St. Louis" by W. Ryerson Johnson; "Bottle in the Sea" by Max Brand; "Quest of the Golden Lie" by Murray Leinster; "The Smoking Land" (pt. 3 of 6) by George Challis [Max Brand, or Frederick Faust]; "Men of Daring: Bob Merrill - Human Fly" by Stookie Allen; "A Gentleman of Letters" by William E. Barrett; "Red Snow at Darjeeling" (pt. 5 of 6) by L. G. Blochman; "Fire Wind" by Charles Alexander; "The Hand of Jeopardy" (conclusion) by Martin McCall. Features: "Slumbering Brains" by Harold Ledbetter; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Front has been wet with mild stains and soiling visible in scan; tanning. Book.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Verlag: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1937
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Wraps. Zustand: Good+. Vol. 273, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by V. E. Pyles for "Senor Vulture" (pt. 1 of 3) by Johnston McCulley. includes "Meet Me in St. Louis" by W. Ryerson Johnson; "Bottle in the Sea" by Max Brand; "Quest of the Golden Lie" by Murray Leinster; "The Smoking Land" (pt. 3 of 6) by George Challis [Max Brand, or Frederick Faust]; "Men of Daring: Bob Merrill - Human Fly" by Stookie Allen; "A Gentleman of Letters" by William E. Barrett; "Red Snow at Darjeeling" (pt. 5 of 6) by L. G. Blochman; "Fire Wind" by Charles Alexander; "The Hand of Jeopardy" (conclusion) by Martin McCall. Features: "Slumbering Brains" by Harold Ledbetter; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Upper foredge corner has been nibbled away, within margin; tanning; minor tears and nibbles to spine ends. Book.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: National Lampoon, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Humor Magazine. Standard Format and Size. Staple Bound. First Edition. Special issue "Good-bye to All That". AS NEW but for slight bump to bottom right corner. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, chips, other bumps or creases. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018654453 ISBN 13: 9781018654454
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,58
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 268, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art by Emmett Watson for "Terror Stalks the Mangroves" (complete nove) by Eustace L. Adams. Includes "A Little Workup for Windy" by W. C. Tuttle; "Crime on Tristan" by Murray Leinster; "The Last Crusade" (pt. 2 of 3) by Martin McCall; "Men of Daring: Le Roy Prinz, Adventurer" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Annapolis, Ahoy" (pt. 4 of 7) by George Bruce; "Death Certificate" by Alexander Key; "El Caballero" (conclusion) by Richard Wormser. Features: "Now They're Counting Gravy Spots" by Donald Klingler; "The Waether Man Is Right!" by Joseph Kittredge; "Which Witch Is Which?" by Oscar O'Keefe; "Hoodooed Treasure" by Charles Dorman; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Uncredited illustrations. Tanned; wraps a little faded; three small holes in cover at upper front foredge corner; tape ghost at head; minor soiling. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014397553 ISBN 13: 9781014397553
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,79
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014321085 ISBN 13: 9781014321084
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,98
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Dental Items of Interest ., Brooklyn, NY, 1950
Cloth w/DJ. Zustand: VG/FR. Photographs (Black & White) (illustrator). Brooklyn, NY: Dental Items of Interest . VG/FR. 1950. Cloth w/DJ. With a chapter on the physiologic movement of teeth. Over 100 illustrations. . 8vo., 221 pp., Dj frayed, rubbed & chipped with some fading and foxing .
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 268, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art by Emmett Watson for "Terror Stalks the Mangroves" (complete nove) by Eustace L. Adams. Includes "A Little Workup for Windy" by W. C. Tuttle; "Crime on Tristan" by Murray Leinster; "The Last Crusade" (pt. 2 of 3) by Martin McCall; "Men of Daring: Le Roy Prinz, Adventurer" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Annapolis, Ahoy" (pt. 4 of 7) by George Bruce; "Death Certificate" by Alexander Key; "El Caballero" (conclusion) by Richard Wormser. Features: "Now They're Counting Gravy Spots" by Donald Klingler; "The Waether Man Is Right!" by Joseph Kittredge; "Which Witch Is Which?" by Oscar O'Keefe; "Hoodooed Treasure" by Charles Dorman; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Uncredited illustrations. Tanning; rubbing; standard wear and tear at edges; name on cover in pencil. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014444926 ISBN 13: 9781014444929
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 101488926X ISBN 13: 9781014889263
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,12
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.