Verlag: Postage Stamp Issuing Office N.D.
Anbieter: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. This book is in like new condition, clean and unmarked, excellent. 159 pages. Undated.
Verlag: Postage Stamp Issuing Office
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition.
Verlag: OFFICE DES EMISSIONS DE TIMBRES POSTE, 1955
Anbieter: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NO MAJOR FLAWS, CLEAN AND SOUND.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Principality of Monaco Postage Stamp Office, 1964
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, 123 pp, portrait of Prince Rainier, black and white illustrations, decorated card covers, fine.
Verlag: POSTAGE STAMP ISSUING OFFICE [MONACO]
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Verlag: Imprimerie nationale de Monaco, Monaco, 1964
Anbieter: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 123pp., ill. Would be VG except for a few small splatters (coffee?) on frontispiece and neighbouring pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Principality of Monaco Postage Stamp Issuing Office, 1964
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Very good +. 123 p. 21 cm. B&w illustrations. Paperback. Light wear to covers.
Verlag: Postage Stamp Issuing Office, 1964
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 123pp. Pictorial wrappers. Illustrated. Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Principality of Monaco : Postage Stamp Issuing Office, Monte Carlo, Monaco, 1964
Anbieter: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Kanada
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Grimaladi Family genealogy and philately.123p.genealogy illus.[b&w].
Verlag: Office des émissions de timbres-poste, 1967
Anbieter: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, Kanada
Broché. Zustand: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 143 pages; Abondamment illustré en noir.; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée. Coins légèrement écornés. Livre propre et solide. Bon état. Size: 8vo. Livre.
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: Paris, ca., ., 1970
Anbieter: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Deutschland
pictues, 23 pages, orig. binding, AVEC: La Turbie un balcon sur la mer. 8 pages.
Verlag: Office des Émissions de Timbres-Poste, 1967
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état pages non coupées intérieur propre. in8. 1967. Broché. Good.
Verlag: Office DES EMISSIONS DE TIMBRES-POSTE, 1955, 1955
Anbieter: le livre d'occasion, Saint brieuc, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon.
Anbieter: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ, MADRID, M, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: AILA
H. CHIAVASSA Principality of Monaco. The principality as seen through its postage stamps. English translation by Michael Brynn.- S. L. S.F- en 8º mayor, 159 pp. Profusión de ilustraciones en el texto.
Verlag: Office des Émissions de Timbres-Poste, Principauté de Monaco, 1961, Monaco., 1961
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
21x13. Encuadernación rústica (tapa blanda). 123 pgs. Texto en francés. Ilustraciones en b/n. 705429.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. undated. the covers are shelf rubbed. some usage markings. pages remain intact and legible. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Monaco, 1955, 1955
Anbieter: Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb107pp. 1st ed., fine in card covers. Background to Monaco postage stamp designs.
Verlag: l`imprimerie nationale de monaco, 1961
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. oktav paperback. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen, 124 seiten, org.farb.ill.broschur, übersetzt von xaver v. dombrowsky, mit zahlreichen abbildungen, einband teils minimal gerändert ansonsten sehr gut erhalten.
Verlag: Offices des émissions des, 1955
Anbieter: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, Frankreich
Offices des émissions des timbres poste 1955. In-8 broché de 106 pages illustrées. Bel exemplaire.
Verlag: \, 1955
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata e con leggere tracce d'umidita' Condizioni dell'interno: Leggere tracce d'umidita'.
Verlag: Monaco, Staatliche Ausgabenstelle für Briefmarken, 1961
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Kart. 13,5 x 21 cm, 125 Seiten, zahlreiche s/w Reproduktionen Einband etwas berieben, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 192.
Verlag: L`imprimerie nationale de monaco,, 1961
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Deutschland
124 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen. OKart. Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 199.
Verlag: Monaco, Office des Emissions de Timbres-Poste, 1972., 1972
Anbieter: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgien
13 x 21, 191 pp., nombreuses illustrations en N/B, broché, bon état.
Verlag: Staatliche Ausgabestelle für Briefmarken, Monako, 1961
Anbieter: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. Sprache: Freizeit Paperback ,
Verlag: Monaco, Staatl. Ausgabestelle f. Briefmarken (1961)., 1961
124 S. Br. Rückengelenke berieben.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Museo nazionale della montagna, Torino, 2005
Anbieter: AU SOLEIL D'OR di G. Bogliolo, GENOA, GE, Italien
Brossura editoriale a stampa. Zustand: ottimo. Volume di cm. 21 (quadrato), pp. 104, (4). Ex libris araldico alla prima bianca. Ottimo esemplare.
Zustand: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.