Chris thomas mark postlethwaite (49 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (49)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2008

    1846033063 / 9781846033063

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 57 von 96. Buch 57 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,37

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Davey, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2014

    178200338X / 9781782003380

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 6,88

    EUR 7,00 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Thomas, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2013

    1780962924 / 9781780962924

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 71 von 96. Buch 71 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,60

    EUR 3,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Davey, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2009

    1846034094 / 9781846034091

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 31 von 96. Buch 31 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USABoomer's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 5,63 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A crisp clean copy from a meticulous collector. May show price sticker to cover or book stamp to first pages. Otherwise in beautiful condition!; Aircraft Of The Aces, 86; 6.76 X 0.35 X 9.35 inches; 96 pages. Styling, Mark; Postle

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2014

    178200338X / 9781782003380

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,57

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Thomas, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2008

    1846033063 / 9781846033063

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 57 von 96. Buch 57 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,61

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: New. Davey, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2007

    1846031788 / 9781846031786

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 59 von 96. Buch 59 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 12,50

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of tanning to rear, otherwise As New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 9.53 X 7.17 X 0.31 inches; 96 pages. Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2014

    178200338X / 9781782003380

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, USAChaparral Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 6,50 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, first printing . Text and images unmarked. The wrapper shows some very light handling. Thomas, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MacMillan Publishers 2013

    1780967152 / 9781780967158

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 72 von 96. Buch 72 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 18,99

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Davey, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MacMillan Publishers 2014

    178200338X / 9781782003380

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 18,99

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Thomas, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MacMillan Publishers 2013

    1780967152 / 9781780967158

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 72 von 96. Buch 72 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,08

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Brand New. Davey, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MacMillan Publishers 2014

    178200338X / 9781782003380

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,08

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Brand New. Thomas, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2008

    1846033063 / 9781846033063

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 57 von 96. Buch 57 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,12

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. An illustrated description of the famous US Nightfighter aces and their planes.The Americans lagged behind their European contemporaries in military aviation in the late 1930s, and it took the Battle of Britain to awaken America to the necessity of having aircraft that could defend targets against night-

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2014

    178200338X / 9781782003380

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,16

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. In the bitter air fighting over Western Europe during the last year of the war, no fewer than 37 pilots became aces flying Merlin-engined Spitfires, whilst 72 other aces increased their scores flying them.This book traces the achievements of the pilots flying the iconic Spitfire in Northwest Europe, and

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2013

    1780967152 / 9781780967158

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 72 von 96. Buch 72 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,20

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Dubbed the 'Eagles of Duxford', the 78th Fighter Group (FG) was unique in being the only fighter unit in the 'Mighty Eighth' to fly the P-38 Lightning, P-47 Thunderbolt and P-51 Mustang operationally. The 78th FG produced the very first Eighth Air Force ace, and flew exclusively from Duxford throughout i

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2007

    1846032024 / 9781846032028

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Unmarked paperback. Cover different from stock image. Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2014

    178200338X / 9781782003380

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback. Thomas, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2008

    1846032989 / 9781846032981

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 51 von 96. Buch 51 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,63

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Unmarked paperback. Price sticker on back. Styling, Mark; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2012

    1849086664 / 9781849086660

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 26 von 96. Buch 26 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, USAEyebrowse Books, MWABA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. New Softcover, 2012 Osprey Publishing 96 pages.a fresh and unmarked copy.part of the Osprey Aircraft of the Aces Series--comprehensive histories of the elite fighter pilots, and the aircraft that they flew.Filled with photographs.This book covers the Defiant, Blenheim and Havoc.a superior Military Aviati

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2005

    1841768782 / 9781841768786

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 48 von 96. Buch 48 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback. Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Pub Co 2016

    1472814541 / 9781472814548

    Serie: Combat Aircraft, Buch 88 von 126. Buch 88 von 126 - Combat Aircraft

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 20,91

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.76x7.24x0.28 inches. In Stock. Thomas, Chris (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing, New York 2008

    1846033063 / 9781846033063

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 57 von 96. Buch 57 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustralienLawrence Jones Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,49

    EUR 21,67 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: New. First US Printing. 96pp, index, bibliography, appendices, num bw & col ills. Or pictorial card. New. Size: 4to. Davey, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2016-11-17 2016

    1472814541 / 9781472814548

    Serie: Combat Aircraft, Buch 88 von 126. Buch 88 von 126 - Combat Aircraft

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,99

    EUR 17,94 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Thomas, Chris (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey 2008

    1846033063 / 9781846033063

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 57 von 96. Buch 57 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPaul Meekins Military & History Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 30,12 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated with contemporary photographs and colour artwork. ; Aircraft of the Aces 84. Paperback; dent to corners of pages otherwise good in creased and yellowed card covers. ; 96 pages. Davey, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OSPREY, UK 2008

    1846033063 / 9781846033063

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 57 von 96. Buch 57 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anitabooks, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnitabooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SOFT COVERS. Zustand: Very Good. No / DW. AIRCRAFT OF THE ACES No 84 .2008. SOFT COVERS. NEW BOOK WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. SLIGHT YELLOWING OF REAR COVER. VERY SLIGHT FADING OF EDGE OF FRONT COVER.POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS. Davey, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OSPREY, UK 2013

    1780962924 / 9781780962924

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 71 von 96. Buch 71 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anitabooks, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnitabooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 12,17

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SOFT COVERS. Zustand: Near Fine. No D/W. 2013. SOFT COVERS.AIRCRAFT OF THE ACES No 113. . NEW BOOK WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO THE OUTER EDGES OF THE BOOK. .TEXT AND ILLUSTRATIONS LIKE NEW WITH NICE BRIGHT PAGES. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS. Davey, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2013

    1780962924 / 9781780962924

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 71 von 96. Buch 71 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 47,82

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Shortly after the Allied landings in France the Germans unleashed the first of their so-called 'revenge weapons', the V1 flying bomb.Launched from specially constructed sites in northern France, the fast, small, pulse-jet powered pilotless aircraft were aimed at London with the sole intent of destroying

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Pub Co 2005

    1841768782 / 9781841768786

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 48 von 96. Buch 48 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 38,65

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 96 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock. Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Pub Co 2012

    1849086664 / 9781849086660

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 26 von 96. Buch 26 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 40,58

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 10.00x7.75x0.50 inches. In Stock. Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Osprey Pub Co 2013

    1780967152 / 9781780967158

    Serie: Aircraft of the Aces, Buch 72 von 96. Buch 72 von 96 - Aircraft of the Aces

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 42,48

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.75x7.25x0.20 inches. In Stock. Davey, Chris; Postlethwaite, Mark (illustrator).