Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0764113755 ISBN 13: 9780764113758
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series, 2017
ISBN 10: 0812031970 ISBN 13: 9780812031973
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: S1 Editrice, Bologna, Italy, 1992
ISBN 10: 888612709X ISBN 13: 9788886127097
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 128 pages. Illustrated. Size: 6" x 8".
Verlag: Barron's, 1974
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 219 pages. Some wear, pages yellowed; a good solid book. Cover says "A complete course of study for students interested in new careers in the health sciences: hematology, bacteriology, urinalysis, plus the general methods of lab work. Contains separate 40 minute lessons covering the basics of laboratory techniques. Each lesson features an introduction, procedures and summary. With diagrams showing proper equipment and methods." 1974 copyright. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; ISBN: 0812005031. Inventory No: 154262.
Zustand: New.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. A tricky gambit. Great for blitz and rapid play. Much forgotten analysis. 128 pp.
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Minor rubbing to covers, especially around spine; minor corner wear. Attractive interior.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series, Inc., Hauppague, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0812031970 ISBN 13: 9780812031973
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. 568 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Cover corners are creased. Creased spine. Light water stain on fore edge.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Editrice, 1992
ISBN 10: 888612709X ISBN 13: 9788886127097
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Tapa Dura. Zustand: Buen estado.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: S1 Editrice, Bologna, Italy, 1993
ISBN 10: 8886127162 ISBN 13: 9788886127165
Anbieter: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. (1993) 240 pp. Original yellow wraps, lightly soiled. Spine sunned. Contents very nice.
Verlag: Rusconi Libri, Milano, Italy, 1994
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1994), 360pp, text entirely in Italian, light crease to front cover, small tear at top of spine, light shelfwear to cover, no dj, contents clean.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: G. RICORDI & CO., NEW YORK, 1908
Anbieter: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, USA
Noten Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Heavy fox mark at bottom spine corner and small tear at spine top. Small owner name to cover. Scarce sheet music! Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Zustand: Bueno. : Sumérgete en la fascinante civilización del antiguo Egipto con 'Vida cotidiana de los egipcios' de Franco Cimmino. Este libro ofrece una visión detallada de la vida diaria en el antiguo Egipto, explorando aspectos como la sociedad, la cultura, la religión y las costumbres. Descubre cómo vivían los egipcios, desde los faraones hasta los campesinos, y cómo influyó su entorno en su forma de vida. Con ilustraciones y un texto accesible, este libro es una lectura imprescindible para cualquier persona interesada en la historia del antiguo Egipto. EAN: 9788476405147 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Vida cotidiana de los egipcios Autor: Franco Cimmino Editorial: Editorial Edaf S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 316 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chapters Press Publishers 5/8/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1807042022 ISBN 13: 9781807042028
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. The Kitty: Who Sits Pretty A Rescue Story. Book.
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: Buen estado.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,44
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Nicola Zanichelli Editore, Bologna, 1969
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Small moisture stain to upper spine corner, not penetrating into contents. No marking or writing, binding sturdy, square and tight.pp. 312-478. Papers in Italian, with one each in French and English.
Anbieter: Von Kickblanc, Darwin City, NT, Australien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. Bueno/ Good.
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: Buen estado.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Le Monnier, 1982
Anbieter: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italien
Paperback. Zustand: Usato - Molto Buono. In-16 (cm 19x13), pp. 143+indice, brossura edit. A cura di I. Salvan. "Salani narrativa". Leggeri segni del tempo in brossura, margini delle pagine ingialliti, interno buono.