Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Heidi Rodriguez (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Heidi Rodriguez (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Heidi Rodriguez (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Heidi Rodriguez (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Heidi Rodriguez (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Heidi Rodriguez (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Heidi Rodriguez (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1647825814 ISBN 13: 9781647825812
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. Rodriguez, Heidi (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Heidi Rodriguez (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dyer, Heidi (illustrator). A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York, 1988
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are The Victorian Hangman by Edward D Hoch, The Zenobia Hatt Prize, Somewhere Else by David Pierce, A New Man by William G Tapply, Judgments by Heidi Vanderbilt, The Jury Box by Allen J Hubin, Prodigal Grandson by Elizabeth Byrd, The Problem by JW Whitehead, The Sunday Bird by Maria de Montserrat, The School of Ten Bells by Thomas Adcock, A Good Deed by Robert Barnard and the Dakar Run by Clark Howard. In Near Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1647825814 ISBN 13: 9781647825812
Anbieter: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, USA
Zustand: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,81
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 470 pages. ".the first book to directly propose approaches for implementing ecosystem management, give examples of viable tools, and discuss the potential implications of implementing an ecosystem approach." Underlining on one sentence.; 7 x 9 ".
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.