Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0773543082 ISBN 13: 9780773543089
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING .TRADE PAPERBACK ORIGINAL EDITION.binding is solid.corners slightly bumped.NOT EX-LIBRARY COPY.
Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0228011450 ISBN 13: 9780228011453
Anbieter: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 432 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, QC & Kingston, ON, 2014
ISBN 10: 0773543082 ISBN 13: 9780773543089
Anbieter: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 6" x 9", xxi + 446pp. Perfect bound book in matte laminated printed card stock cover. Minor shelf wear, rubbing to cover. Binding is square and tight, pages are clean and bright and unmarked; appears to be an unread copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0773543074 ISBN 13: 9780773543072
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Stamped non-returnable. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Saint-Martin Editions-Décarie, 1992
ISBN 10: 2890351793 ISBN 13: 9782890351790
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 142 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Fondation de Marie-Immaculée, Sillery, 2003
Anbieter: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Kanada
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. 56 p. Ill. Exemplaire de biblio. Code 2122.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0773543074 ISBN 13: 9780773543072
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0228011442 ISBN 13: 9780228011446
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 142,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, McGill-Queen's University Press,, 2022
ISBN 10: 0228011450 ISBN 13: 9780228011453
Anbieter: Baues Verlag Rainer Baues , Bremen, Deutschland
22,5 cm, Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 422 Seiten + Englischer Text. Nur wenige minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Sehr gut bis fast wie neu. 9780228011453 Jedes unserer Angebote wird mit einem Originalfoto von uns eingestellt! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0228011442 ISBN 13: 9780228011446
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0228011442 ISBN 13: 9780228011446
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0228011442 ISBN 13: 9780228011446
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 168,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 188,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 464 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Pub, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542630479 ISBN 13: 9781542630474
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 106 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.24 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719142912 ISBN 13: 9781719142915
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This book traces the Trottier and Fontaine lineage back to the late 1500's. Through courage and perseverance my ancestors were successful in obtaining a better life for their families. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719142912 ISBN 13: 9781719142915
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 111,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.