Clausen editor (88 Ergebnisse)

Applicable Algebra, Error-Correcting Codes, Combinatorics and Computer Algebra; 4th International Conference, AAECC-4; Karlsruhe, FRG; September 23-26, 1986 Proceedings. Volume 307, Lecture Notes in Computer Science.
Thomas Beth (Editor); Michael Clausen (Editor); G. Goos (Editor); J. Hartmanis (Editor)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, USASUNSET BOOKS 2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Wear/soil. W/full markings and pocket. 214 numerical pages, 220 for Amz. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.

The Cambridge History of Classical Literature: Volume 2, Latin Literature, Part 2, The Late Republic
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Very good- paperback, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear to wraps, slight age-toning to spine and a bit to rear extremities. Three previous owner names and a blacked-out previous sale sticker to first page, else free of markin…gs. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Cameos: 12 Small Press Women Poets
Newman, Felice [editor]; Winfrey, Mary; Dyak, Miriam; Tanenhaus, Beverly; Braverman, Kate Ellen; Gilbert, Virginia; North, Susan; Maines, Rachel; Stein, Dona; Keeler, Elizabeth; Grilikhes, Alexandra; Shaw, Maxine; Clausen, Jan
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Verlag: Washington Square Press
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,35
EUR 13,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stapled Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 51pp. Staples rusty.
Verlag: E Typographeo Clarendoniano, Oxford 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, USAVivarium, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xiv, 198pp. Very good hardcover. Gilt-stamping to the spine has been stamped upside down, so the dust-jacket, which is sunned at the spine and chipped, would have to suffice. Otherwise volume is sound.
Verlag: Oxonii: E Typographeo Clarendoniano, Oxford 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, USAStony Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Bound in dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering, clean and unmarked, previous owner name ffep, some light rubs to front cover; Oxford Classical Texts OCT (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis).
Verlag: Little , Brown & Co. 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, USAThe Unskoolbookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Printing. Trace (only) of shelfwear to cover. A nice, tight copy with NO markings, which defines a book listed in very good condition. NOT a former library book. Book.

Ecclesiology Today. Issue 61 2022 / Christopher Webster "Late-Georgian Church-Building: the Legal and Administrative Challenges" / Marie E Clausen "Vitrum Resugentium: a Transatlantic Illumination" / Ruth E Richardson "The Bacton Altar Cloth, a Hidden Church Treasure" / Geoff Brandwood: an Appreciation
Nick Chapple (Editor) / Christopher Webster "Late-Georgian Church-Building: the Legal and Administrative Challenges" / Marie E Clausen "Vitrum Resugentium: a Transatlantic Illumination" / Ruth E Richardson "The Bacton Altar Cloth, a Hidden Church Treasure" / Geoff Brandwood: an Appreciation
Verlag: The Ecclesiological Society 2022
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,66
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 99 pages. Illustrated. Christopher Webster "Late-Georgian Church-Building: the Legal and Administrative Challenges" / Marie E Clausen "Vitrum Resugentium: a Transatlantic Illumination" / Ruth E Richardson "The Bacton Altar Cloth, a Hidden Church Treasure" / Geoff Brandwood: an Appreciation (SL#75)….

Verlag: Greenfield Review, Greenfield Center 1978
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. 203p., poetry, prose, translations, very good trade paperback journal in gray pictorial wraps.
Verlag: New York 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, USAAnthology Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,70
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo, 108 pp. Wrappers sunned, lightly soiled, handled and edgewon.
A. Persi Flacci et D. Ivni Iuvenalis: Saturae
A. Persi Flacci et D. Ivni Iuvenalis Juvenal; W. V. Clausen, editor
Verlag: Oxford Classical Texts 1966
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,37
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. xiv, 198 pp., hardcover, lacks the jacket, previous owner's name to the front free endpaper, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees re…quired by recipient's country.
Verlag: USDA 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, USAReader's Corner, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: wraps. Fjanuary 1978 Edition. From a USDA library, otherwise a VG unmarked large paperback copy, tan cover. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY.
Verlag: OXONII / Oxford University Press 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Verlag: United States Deparment of Agriculture 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USACharles Berry, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,64
EUR 3,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Large hardcover in good+ condition: the pages have light edge foxing as do the endpapers, but are otherwise unmarked, slight wear, slight soiling on small areas of the front and back panels. 545 pages. [3.5 lbs]. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DP Kids Press 2024
Serie: The River Rats, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - The River Rats
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,07
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 42 pages. 11.00x0.11x8.50 inches. In Stock.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, USAmarvin granlund
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. CrossCut Saw (Berkeley), c 1978, paperback, Very Good (minor coverwear), 111 pages, Inscribed by Sullivan inside the front cover dated Aug 1978, LITERATURE COUNTER CULTURE [file poe.]; E3070; Signed by One Author.
Verlag: OXONII / Oxford University Press January 1968 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, USABookMarx Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,98
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24-48 hours. Pages are clean with no apparent marks. Binding is tight and square. Light shelf wear to cover. Dust jacket is missing. Previous owner's inscript…ion inside on title page. Overall very good condition. 1968 printing.
Verlag: Oxford Univ Pr, Oxford, England 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, USATreehorn Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. DJ has sunfade on spine nd small amount of erubbing at bottom . ; Text is in Latin. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 198 pages.

German Feminism: Readings in Politics and Literature
Altbach, Edith H. [Editor]; Clausen, Jeannette [Editor]; Schultz, Dagmar [Editor]; Stephan, Naomi [Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,67
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer…emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, USAmarvin granlund
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 20,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. CrossCut Saw (Berkeley), c 1978, paperback, Near Fine, 111 pages, LITERATURE COUNTER CULTURE [file poe.]; G2081 F Poe.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USAGuthrieBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,70
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Letusbegin, Ossining, NY, USALetusbegin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,17
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Brand New Hardcover! Pristine unmarked pages, no remainder marks, great buy straight from warehouse unread, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed.
Verlag: Conditions
Anbieter: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, USASatelliteBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. SC gently used, modest show of wear, free of any markings, coffee stained corner considered in pricing.

Northeast Home Landscaping: 54 Landscape Designs With 200+ Plants & Flowers for Your Region
Clausen, Ruth Rogers (Editor)/ Creative Homeowner (Corporate Author)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,92
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 4th revised updated edition. 224 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: Small, Maynard & Company, Boston 1916
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, USAfunyettabooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Clean and tight and square with 3 sharp corners. The back top corner has a little wear. Very little shelfwear. Maybe a few teeth marks at the top front corner. 175 pages. Dark red boards with gold lettering on the front and on the spine. Name stamped on the inside of the front cover.… No dust jacket. Presumed to be a First Edition, no other printings are listed. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage, Poetry Anthology.
Verlag: Long Shot Productions
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USAJackson Street Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy in softcover. Light rubbing to covers. White spine with black titles.
Verlag: Long Shot Productions 1989
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USAJackson Street Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy in softcover. Light rubbing to covers. White spine with lime green titles.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DP Kids Press 2024
Serie: The River Rats, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - The River Rats
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,53
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 40 pages. 11.00x0.25x8.50 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Department of the Classics 1992
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, USANeatstuff
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 47,28
EUR 5,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. X-library hard cover, Wendell Clause, editor, Harvard College, ISBN 067437942X, 1992, 424 pages, Near Fine (library catalogue sticker on front cover, call number label on spine, library stamp on front end sheet, page block, title page and back inside cover).