Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Antwerp: De Schutter, 1985, Antwerp, 1985
Anbieter: Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts, Basking Ridge, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 27p.
Verlag: Les Editions Meddens / Le Minist, 1965
Anbieter: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. hardcover. light wear on boards. clean pages. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: N.p., Bruxelles, 1963
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Ephemera. Book is in the French language. Stapled binding, staples a little rusted. Clean, slightly off-white pages. Wraps are faded around edges with light overall shelf wear and minor soiling. ; Short essay on 16th-century Belgian astronomer Peeter van Goorle, followed by transcription of the text of various versions of his "Prognostication de lan." ; 6.25" tall; 22 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,71
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amsterdam : De Buitenkant, 2002
ISBN 10: 9076452342 ISBN 13: 9789076452340
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original boards, ribbon marker, illustrations in colour and b/w, text in Dutch, French and Englis, 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amsterdam : De Buitenkant, 2002
ISBN 10: 9076452342 ISBN 13: 9789076452340
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Oriignal boards, ribbon marker, illustrations in colour and b/w, text in Dutch, French and Englis, 8vo.; Book plate stamp on endpaper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Societe Royale Des Bibliophiles et Iconophiles De Belgique, Belgium, 1996
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 116 page beautifully produced exhibition catalog - books of women, with illustrations in color and b/w. Text in French. Exhibition was 13 Dec. 1996 - 11 Jan. 1997 at Chapelle de Nassau. No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Writing/highlighting/drawing/colouring present inside or on cover. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amsterdam, Uitgeverij De Buitenkant. 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 9076452342 ISBN 13: 9789076452340
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's light-brown paper-covered boards, blue title spine & frontcover, blue ribbon, large 8vo: frontispiece portrait, 244pp., richly illustrated, index writings, indices, colophon. Texts in Dutch - Franch - English. Very fine copy. Printed in 1000 copies.
Verlag: Bibliotheca Wittockiana, Brussels, Belgium, 1988
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Color illus. glossy wraps, French flaps. Catalogue to accompany exhibition, 8 Oct. - 19 Nov. 1988. Slight shelf wear. 144 pp., 98 catalogued entries, many illus. in color + b&w. Text in French and Dutch. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Zustand: Very good.
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Coin plié, couvertures frottées.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 256 pages, small crimps to right corners of covers; otherwise as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Universiteit Antwerpen/ Ruusbroecgenootschap, 1990
Anbieter: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 570 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brussels: Royal Library Albert I., 1994
ISBN 10: 9066370467 ISBN 13: 9789066370463
Anbieter: Downtown Books & News, Asheville, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No dustjacket. 1st ed., 1st ptg. Large 4to. 160pp. Green cloth covered boards with gold lettering on the upper board and spine. Boards slightly soiled. Amazing B&W illustrations throughout.
Hardback. Zustand: New. Exploring fashion and interior design through a gender lens, from the Victorian era to contemporary designers like Martin Margiela and Raf SimonsFashion and Interiors. A Gendered Affair explores the relationship between fashion and interiors from a gender perspective.In the second half of the nineteenth century, bourgeois ladies embellished both their bodies and their homes with drapes, fringing and ruches. Male designers such as Henry van de Velde and Josef Hoffmann waged war on that decorative excess and designed women's clothing and interiors as part of a well-thought-out total work of art. Fashion designers Paul Poiret and Jeanne Lanvin drew inspiration from this approach and used interior design to create a powerful brand for their fashion houses. The impact of clothing also resonated with modernist (interior) architects such as Adolf Loos, Lilly Reich and Le Corbusier.This complex history is reflected in surprising ways in the visual language and creations of contemporary fashion designers such as Ann Demeulemeester, Martin Margiela, and Raf Simons.
Verlag: Brussel : Koninklijke Bibliotheek van België, 2000
ISBN 10: 9066371056 ISBN 13: 9789066371057
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Originele hardcover, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 8vo.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, 2006
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 22 pages with some illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 15 x 25 cms. Category: The Library; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications Ltd, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1473902762 ISBN 13: 9781473902763
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Offering a unique philosophical, theoretical and process-focused introduction to one of the cornerstones of CBT: assessment and case formulation. Updated and expanded to take account of the vast developments in the field of CBT since its first publication, this second edition follows a clear two part structure: - Part One introduces trainees to the key theory, practice and processes of assessment and case formulation - Part Two provides practical illustrations of the theory through 12 extended case studies, considering both 'simple' and 'complex' presenting issues. Each of these chapters follows a set structure to enable easy comparison. Offering all they need to know about this crucial part of their training, this is essential reading for trainees on any CBT course. A comprehensive guide to key areas of professional knowledge and skill. The authors draw directly on their own clinical work, taking the trainee from the start to the finish of the therapy session and showing them exactly how keen observation, critical thinking, and developing a system for evaluating can be used throughout the entire therapeutic process. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture souple. Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris , 2015 . 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf - Broché cousu collé. Format in-8°( 24 x 16 cm )( 530 gr ). ------- 136 pages richement illustrées. ***************************** - 4ème de couverture : ""Les années 1920 fascinent. Elles évoquent des fumeuses aux coiffures aussi courtes que leurs jupes et aux tenues affolantes, rehaussées de plumes et de perles. Pourtant, cette décennie a beaucoup plus à offrir que des scènes de fêtes décadentes. L'ouvrage L'Age du Jazz. La mode dans les trépidantes années 20 propose une contribution nuancée à la compréhension de la mode des années 1920, au masculin comme au féminin. En plus d'évoquer l'histoire des twenties, cette étude originale souligne leur importance pour l'évolution ultérieure de la mode. "" ***************************** Paris 2015. Softbound. -- New -----136 pages. Many illustrations in color. --------- The 1920s appeal to our imagination. The Roaring Twenties bring to the mind partying, cigarette-smoking women with short hair and short skirts, dressed in stunning gowns covered with feathers and pearls. However, this decade offered more than just a decadent party life. Jazz Age: Fashion in the Roaring 20s contributes to a more balanced interpretation of fashion during the 1920s, with a focus on both men and women. Based on original research, it reviews not only the history of 1920s fashion, but also highlights its significance for subsequent developments in fashion. "" ******************************* ref 308C.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Brussel, Gemeentekrediet,, 1989
Anbieter: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
191 S. mit Abbildungen. Erstausgabe. Publikatie van de referaten gehouden in het Museum Plantin-Moretus op 18 maart 1989 (innen etwas stockfleckig). Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010 4°. Illustrierter Orig.-Karton.