Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Not So Stories This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Co., New York, 1916
Anbieter: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Owner's name inside cover. Cover is faded, soiled and worn all over and front is loose from spine. Block is solid. Great pictures and information.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Innocence Erased: Victoriously healed by His embrace. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library copy. There is light wear on the corners and very light sticker residue on the front cover, library sticker on the last page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508505330 ISBN 13: 9781508505334
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508505330 ISBN 13: 9781508505334
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, Oklahoma, 1978
ISBN 10: 0891810110 ISBN 13: 9780891810117
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Printing. Brown, stiff-paper covers with gilt lettering to the spine and front cover. Light crease to the upper corner (first five or six pages). Previous owner stamp on top of first page. 326 pages, profusely illustrated, plus Index. 7.75 X 9.5 inches. This publication is based on papers presented at the 1976 AAPG Short Course, Beyond the Shelf Break, conducted at the New Orleans national meeting. Studies in Geology No. 7 from AAPG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SFU Creative Writing, SFU Publications, 2024
ISBN 10: 1772871184 ISBN 13: 9781772871180
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, 1995
ISBN 10: 0871951142 ISBN 13: 9780871951144
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First Edition, first print this . NOT an ex library book. 154 pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear, slight fade on spine.
Verlag: The University of Arizona Press, 1964
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Softcover journal in very good plus condition. Article topics include: dedication to Jack London; Ab Blocker: trail boss; New York foundlings at Clifton-Morenci: social justice in Arizona Territory 1904-1905; the route of James O. Pattie on the Colorado in 1826: a reappraisal; new light on La Reunion: from the pages of Do Ameryki i w Ameryce (Part II); and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Zustand: New. pp. 186.
Verlag: MACMILLAN, 1017
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ. SORRY READING COPY ONLY. BROWN AND BLACK COVER HAS A LOT OF WEAR. FRONT FLY-LEAF IS MISSING. 370 PAGE TEXT HAS WEAR BUT NO LOOSE PAGES. ILLUSTRATED WITH PHOTO'S. HEALTH. 5.5" X 7.75". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 12,48
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1781087806 ISBN 13: 9781781087800
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,81
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 2nd Edition. Not the Tales You Were ToldOnce upon a time, Rudyard Kipling's Just So Stories-fantastical yarns of wondrous creatures in faraway places-bewitched children across the world. But times change. Today, Kipling's writing tells us a different tale; of a love of Empire, and the troubling legacy of British colonialism.In Not So Stories, writers of colour from around the world reclaim these stories and remake them into something new. Something different. Something that belongs to us all. Including stories by Adiwijaya Iskandar, Joseph Elliott-Coleman, Raymond Gates, Stewart Hotston, Zina Hutton, Georgina Kamsika, Cassandra Khaw, Paul Krueger, Tauriq Moosa, Jeannette Ng, Ali Nouraei, Wayne Santos, Zedeck Siew and Achala Upendran, with illustrations by Woodrow Phoenix and a foreword by Nikesh Shukla.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: AAPG Studies in Geology 7, 1978, 334 pages., 1978
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcovers; ex-corporate library; minor shelfwear, o/w in very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1917
Anbieter: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Owner's name inside cover. Text is clean. Lots of interesting pictures of the time period. Cover is bumped at ends of spine and corners.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, 1964
Anbieter: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VG. OFFPRINT removed from Arizona and The West.