Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0718510798 ISBN 13: 9780718510794
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light age tone to page ends. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Verlag: Humanities Press, 1968
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First US Edition. DJ has wear to the top spine end, a small tear to the rear upper edge, and some slight edge wear. Top page ends are lightly browned and have a few darker spots. Outside page ends have very slight foxing. Private owner's name and the date written on the front free endpaper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0718510798 ISBN 13: 9780718510794
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:0718510798.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0718510798 ISBN 13: 9780718510794
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:0718510798.
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1968, 367 pp., 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth with dustjacket, minor traces of use, a (very) good copy. Text in English. Illustrated in black and white. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, Leicester, 1968
ISBN 10: 0718510798 ISBN 13: 9780718510794
Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good (+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright embossed unmarked oatmeal cloth boards, very minor bump to upper front edge and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket price clipped but not marked with nicks/tiny chips to upper and lower edges. 367pp. A series of essays on the archaeology and related subjects from the Prehistoric and Early Historic Periods in Europe and the British Isles. A heavy book. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 11.5 x 8.5 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, Leicester, 1968
ISBN 10: 0718510798 ISBN 13: 9780718510794
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. 367pp hardback, grey buckram brown-lettered, wrapper torn with loss, signature to ffep, good in a fair wrapper.
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 0718510798. Leicester Univeristy Press, bright clean copy, with dustjacket no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0718510798 ISBN 13: 9780718510794
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. [8.5x11.5] 367pp., 16 plates, 77 line illustrations. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight without dust jacket.
Verlag: Leicester University Press
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1968. Hardcover. Clean copy in dustwrapper. DW torn on top edge, with some other minor nicks. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Humanities Press, 1968
Anbieter: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 367 pps. Titles: sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ b/w maps, drawings, tables & photos (listed). Beige cloth bds. w/ brown design. Some tears to the DJ edges. Frt. inner hinge repair. Interior leaves are clean and tight. A series of seventeen scholarly papers presented to Professor Piggott on various aspects of early European archaeology. Papers include notes. Includes index. Extra postage may apply.
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1968
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1968. Hardcover. Clean copy in dustwrapper. DW torn on top edge, with some other minor nicks. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0718510798 ISBN 13: 9780718510794
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. First edition hardback, 1968, with price-clipped jacket. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket slightly rubbed to edges with a couple of small nicks (now protected); cream cloth boards clean and crisp. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears little read; no annotation or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. This book is both large (210mm x 290mm, 367pp) and heavy (1.9kg). Not an old library book.
Verlag: Proceedings of The Society of Antiquaries of Scotland, 1990
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 12 Pages and 12 Figures An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (19 x 25 cms). Category: Society of Antiquaries of Scotland; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, Leicester, 1968
ISBN 10: 0718510798 ISBN 13: 9780718510794
Anbieter: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 20,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Nice copy of book. Some foxing to verso of frontispiece. Closed tear to top inner corner of front panel of dust jacket, but a nice bright jacket. This is a heavy book and not available outside the UK. B00002999.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0718510798 ISBN 13: 9780718510794
Anbieter: LittleWing Bookshop, Saint-Séverin, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition.
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1968
Anbieter: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb367pp.Ex-lib., but VG, clean copy (only lib.stamp on f.e.p. and code on title page).XVI plates + 77 line illust. Enclosed in sellophane jacket.
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1968
Anbieter: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb367pp.Ex-lib., but VG, clean copy (only lib.stamp on f.e.p. and code on title page).XVI plates + 77 line illust. Enclosed in sellophane jacket.
1968. Europe. Leicester University Press. Very good cloth and good dust jacket, does have wear to head of dj's spine 367p. Please allow of additional overseas postage.
Verlag: Humanities Press, 1968
Anbieter: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
hard cover. Zustand: Very Good. No jacket. Humanities Press. 1968. 367pp. Illustrated. Hardcover, lacks dust jacket. Binding is shelf-worn at the edges and spine ends with some soiling to the cloth. Boards are gently warped, but otherwise in very good condition. Interior is clean, bright and free of stray markings. Overall, a very good, tight copy.
Verlag: Leicester; Leicester University Press. 1968., 1968
Anbieter: Elaine Beardsell, HOLMFIRTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. 11" x 8.5". 367pp, illustrated + 16 plates. Very good hardback in slightly chipped but very good dustwrapper.
Verlag: Leicester Univ. Press, 1968
Anbieter: Caledonia Books, Glasgow, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Plates and line drawings. Some minor marking to edges; small inscription from a previous owner on front free endpaper. D/w lightly rubbed at top and bottom edges, with a few small repaired tears; also price-clipped. Additional postage might be required; please e-mail for quote. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1968
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. 367pp; Index; large, heavy volume. No library stamps. No ownership name or bookplate; no writing. Contents clean, tight, complete and unmarked. B/W plates, maps, illustrations. Illustrated dustjacket with a few edge tears.
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1968
Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLeicester University Press. 1968. First Edition. Hardback with DW. Large Quarto. Black and white photo plate to frontis. Illustrated. Maps. Bibliog. 367pp. incl. index. A very good copy in shelf worn wrapper that unfortunately has a large section missing from the top of the front cover. ISBN: 0500770220.
Verlag: Leicester, University Press 1968, 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
367pp.with bl/w ills., editor's hardcover in cloth, dustwrapper, 29cm., good condition, G88590.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hbk 4to, 367 pp., illustrated uncirculated ex pubic reference library rebound in high quality library buckram binding with some usual library markings but no card pocket the text appears unused excellent clean and tight.
Verlag: Leicester University Press, Leicester, UK, 1968
Anbieter: Bookcase, Carlisle, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First. Printed pages clean and tidy, ex-libris (Charlotte Mason College, Ambleside) stamps and stickers to recto fly leaf, ex-libris sticker and tape to spine of dust jacket, slight shading to dust jacket and slight staining to close edges. Size: 4to.
Verlag: Leicester University Press, GB, 1968
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG Pc DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is price clipped. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY GB £8. Packed weight 2100g.
Verlag: Leicester University Press, GB, 1968
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG Pc DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is price clipped. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY GB £8. Packed weight 2100g.
Verlag: Leicester University Press, 1968
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Tan buckram, lettered in brown. 367 pp., illus. w/ 77 figures, including line drawings, maps, xvi (16) b&w plates. Basically as issued, with former owner bookplate on front flyleaf. Dust jacket shows price clipped front flap, otherwise as issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.