Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 4to. Stiff, shiny yellow pictorial wrapps, red lettering. Frontis. Prof. illus. 112pp. Facsimile ed. of the orig. document as preserved in the French National Archives. Crinkled due to water damage, but very solid and readable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1984
ISBN 10: 0810922274 ISBN 13: 9780810922273
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0810922274 ISBN 13: 9780810922273
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0810922274 ISBN 13: 9780810922273
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Trade paperback. Zustand: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name sc 148.
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First paperback edition. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing to covers.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade paperback. Zustand: Very good. Lemelman, Martin (illustrator). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. clean and tight, 3 pages have some very light underlining, name in ink on ffep, and 2 number written on the edge of the text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hyperion Books, New York, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0786866624 ISBN 13: 9780786866625
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. crisp, clean and tight, jacket is near fine.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1988. Birds, Natural History, Art. Harry N. Abrams Inc. 127p., very good cloth and good dust jacket, sun fading to dj's spine.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Durer, ALBRECHT COVER ART (illustrator). PAPERBACK; Eighteenth Printing. VERY GOOD Condition , CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; WHITE TITLES ON DARK BROWN PORTRAIT COVER "PORTRAIT OF A MAN". ; 208 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0141001879 ISBN 13: 9780141001876
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Trade paperback. Zustand: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 182 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. sc 261.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030787955 ISBN 13: 9780030787959
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Soft Cover. Very Good. Second Ed., Rinehart Ed's, 3rd Prtg. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-03-078795-5. Lower front corner bent, light overall scuffing. 517 pages.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thames and Hudson, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0500273227 ISBN 13: 9780500273227
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 158 pages, colour illustrations; 28 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Richly illustrated with colour plates. Size: 4to.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford Univ. Press A Galaxy Book, 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195025415 ISBN 13: 9780195025415
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good+ to Very Good. Probable 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good+ to Very Good. Probable 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Creases near bottom of front cover and on corners, edgeworn, lightly soiled on bottom page edge corner. 478 pages.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. [97] pages, illustrations notes; 25 cm. A special issue of Aperture, Volume 15, Number 1 (Spring 1970): Exhibition held at the Philadelphia Museum of Art in collaboration with Aperture, November 17 through December 28, 1969. Firm binding, clean inside copy. One corner mildly bumped. Another copy available. Size: 8vo.
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, a Vintage Original. Cover appears to have been reglued to text block, corner tips lightly rubbed. "A landmark collection of writings that provides the most powerful portrait to date of the contemporary women's movement" 505 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Twayne Publishers, New York, 1964
Anbieter: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. The spine has tape on it. Some signs of age and use. Affordable reading copy. We ship fast.
Trade paperback. Zustand: Very good. 2nd ed. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. writing on 5 pages No previous owner's name. Clean tight pages. No bent corners. PB 112.
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; with introduction by J. Carter Brown; an Artabras Book; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; indentation on back cover from contact with bookend; light corner bumps; fade spot to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, UK, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195025415 ISBN 13: 9780195025415
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. 14th Printing. Textblock clean and very tight. All page edges are straight and sound. Minor surface soiling to the covers, minimally shelf worn. 478pp., including annotated bibliography and index. Size: 8vo - over 7 " - 9 " tall. Paperback.
Verlag: New American Library A Mentor Book, 1956, 1956
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Lightly edgeworn, prices marked out on front cover and heel of spine. 432 pages. Mass Market Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Santa Fe East, Santa Fe New Mexico, 1981
ISBN 10: 0865340048 ISBN 13: 9780865340046
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Oblong hardcover without dust jacket, with excellent, unmarked pages and good+ white-cloth exterior (slight handling, slight darkening). 96 pages, with illustrations. [1.4 lbs]. Book.