Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. 000-658: Trade Size Paperback with 223 pages plus an Advertising Bookmark Laid In. No Defects. A New, Unread Book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Book has never been opened. Perfect Gift Quality. Anthology of 20 Horse and Pony Stories chosen by Christine Pullein-Thompson and Illustrated by Victor Ambrus. 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1 First American Edition, First Printing 2004. Published by Kingfisher Books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Assn for Asian Studies Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0924304138 ISBN 13: 9780924304132
Anbieter: BooksElleven, Three Oaks, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Nice cover. Previous owner name occurs in prelims. Interior pages are clean. Binding is otherwise secure.
EUR 3,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 127 pages. (SL#16).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Assn for Asian Studies Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0924304138 ISBN 13: 9780924304132
Anbieter: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VG+. Minimal wear. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind. Ships wrapped in bubble wrap and packed with care in a box.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Literary House Press-Washington College, 2000
ISBN 10: 0937692166 ISBN 13: 9780937692165
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Literary House Press-Washington College, 2000
ISBN 10: 0937692166 ISBN 13: 9780937692165
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Anbieter: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Jenkin-Pearce, Susie (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st/1st Stamped name of owner inked out otherwise book is as new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Press House at Washington College, Chestertown, Md., 2000
ISBN 10: 0937692166 ISBN 13: 9780937692165
Anbieter: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. 339p. A fine copy, with the former owner's bookplate on the front paste-down endpaper, in a fine price-clipped d.j. Size: 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Book.
Verlag: Wabash College, R.R. Donnelley & Company The Lakeside Press, 1974
Anbieter: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris, with stamps, stickers, and discard stamps inside the boards and pages to show this. No Jacket. Minimal wear to the board edges. Spine is faded. Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.B. Books Pty. Ltd., South Australia, 1999
ISBN 10: 1876622040 ISBN 13: 9781876622046
Anbieter: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australien
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 176 pages. illustrated.
EUR 13,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 7.56x5.04x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Verlag: Russia Today Society, London, 1941
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Pamphlet. 23p., stapled wraps, 4.75x7 inches, wraps worn and soiled, staple heavily rusted, pages evenly toned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Owen G. Dunn Co., 1977
Anbieter: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HC No DJ Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 162 pages. 6.00x0.35x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis, IN, 1980
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Softbound. Zustand: VG+. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. 68 pp, the booklet is softbound and is stapled on the spine, the former owner had made a notation in ink of receiving this 10-31-80 on the upper right corner of the first page and stamped his name in the upper right corner of the front cover ( very small-1/8" x 5/8" ), the booklet is clean and solid, the lower left corner has a very light bump, this is a very usable copy of this booklet.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1983
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good Condition. A few pages have staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,39
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Charles H Hopkins & Co., Philadelphia, 1945
Anbieter: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Tom Fitzgerald (illustrator). No dustjacket. Mild wear to boards. ; 384 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Company., Hull., 1995
Anbieter: Robert F Butterworth, Lytham St.Annes, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st ed. Large oblong 8vo. 168pp. Illus throughout including a colour section. A very well illustrated & researched history of a famous fishing family. Includes a full, detailed fleet history. Sl. occasional creasing o/w a lovely copy. 1 872167 69 1.
Hardcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. x-library hardcover, no Dj, compiled by Lawrence S. Thompson, "A Bibliography of Anti-and Pro-Slavery Books and Pamphlets and of Social and Economic Conditions in the Southern States From the Beginnings to 1950. works available in Microform", Whitson Publishing Company, 1970, 576 pp. ISBN 0878750045. Without the library stuff: VERY GOOD+ (one corner bump, some very light scattered soiling to boards, very light soiling to bottom edge).
Verlag: Historical Society of Greater Lansing and Livingston County Historical Society, Lansing, MI, 1979
Anbieter: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Facsimile of the 1859 Edition.
Verlag: Small, Maynard, Boston, 1908
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: About Very Good. Fourth Edition. Small repair at spine top; tiny puncture at top of rear cover; quarter-inch wormhole in blank outer margin of several leaves.
Verlag: New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, (1936). (1936)., 1936
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. - Quarto [11-1/4 inches high by 9 inches wide], blue cloth. The binding is bumped & lightly rubbed with the head & tail of the spine lightly chipped. Title & [2] pages plus 13 folding plates. The page edges are somewhat darkened. Good. Each plate covers a period of twenty-five years or more and tabulates the biographical developments and musical activities of important contemporary composers of various nationalities during that period.
Zustand: New. pp. 516.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Great compilation of late-1960s humor. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages.