Connery christopher (74 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USAOrion Tech
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fair.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Grimm Tales from the Cave
Bunn, Cullen; London, Mark; Phillips, Stephanie; Grayson, Che; Shammas, Nadia; Sebela, Christopher; Cleveland, Anthony; White, Malissa; Deschain, Dalton; Harp, Chuck; Candelaria, Mario
- Softcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Mutti, Andrea; Russo, Luisa; MacColl, Rowan; Maan House; Lo Valvo, Cecilia; Volk, Shane Connery; Halvorson, Val; Hui, Ho Seng; Faluotico, Nicolas; Escobar, David; Burton, Rio (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USAAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Clean sturdy copy; some underlining and edge wear EH.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Mutti, Andrea; Russo, Luisa; MacColl, Rowan; Maan House; Lo Valvo, Cecilia; Volk, Shane Con…nery; Halvorson, Val; Hui, Ho Seng; Faluotico, Nicolas; Escobar, David; Burton, Rio (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USABook Alley
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight. Mutti, Andrea; Russo, Luisa; MacColl, Rowan; Maan House; Lo Valvo, Cecilia; Volk, Shane Connery; Halvorson, Val; Hui, Ho Seng; Faluotico, Nicolas; Escobar, David; Burton, Rio (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,36
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,64
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Globalization discourse now presumes that the "world space" is entirely at the mercy of market norms and forms promulgated by reactionary U.S. policies. An academic but accessible set of studies, this wide range of essays by noted scholars challenges this paradigm with diverse and strong argum…ents. Taking on topics that range from the medieval Mediterranean to contemporary Jamaican music, from Hong Kong martial arts cinema to Taiwanese politics, writers such as David Palumbo-Liu, Meaghan Morris, James Clifford, and others use innovative cultural studies to challenge the globalization narrative with a new and trenchant tactic called "worlding."The book posits that world literature, cultural studies, and disciplinary practices must be "worlded" into expressions from disparate critical angles of vision, multiple frameworks, and field practices as yet emerging or unidentified. This opens up a major rethinking of historical "givens" from Rob Wilson's reinvention of "The White Surfer Dude" to Sharon Kinoshita's "Deprovincializing the Middle Ages." Building on the work of cultural critics like Edward Said, Gayatri Spivak, and Kenneth Burke, The Worlding Project is an important manifesto that aims to redefine the aesthetics and politics of postcolonial globalization withalternative forms and frames of global becoming. Literary and cultural studies departments across the countries have undergone radical changes after 9/11. This work hopes to present a new way of talking about cultural studies, to give the idea of "worlding" as a prominent claim that knowledge and critical practices can range across geographic and cultural categories. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Grimm Tales from the Cave Format: Paperback
Bunn, Cullen; London, Mark; Phillips, Stephanie; Grayson, Che; Shammas, Nadia; Sebela, Christopher; Cleveland, Anthony; White, Malissa; Deschain, Dalton; Harp, Chuck; Candelaria, Mario
- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Mutti, Andrea; Russo, Luisa; MacColl, Rowan; Maan House; Lo Valvo, Cecilia; Volk, Shane Connery; Halvorson, Val; Hui, Ho Seng; Faluotico, Nicolas; Escobar, David; Burton, Rio (illustrator).

Grimm Tales from the Cave Format: Paperback
Bunn, Cullen; London, Mark; Phillips, Stephanie; Grayson, Che; Shammas, Nadia; Sebela, Christopher; Cleveland, Anthony; White, Malissa; Deschain, Dalton; Harp, Chuck; Candelaria, Mario
- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New. Mutti, Andrea; Russo, Luisa; MacColl, Rowan; Maan House; Lo Valvo, Cecilia; Volk, Shane Connery; Halvorson, Val; Hui, Ho Seng; Faluotico, Nicolas; Escobar, David; Burton, Rio (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, USAMassive Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, USAGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,12
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Thus. First American Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound In Tan Cloth With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Book Is Near Fine With Only A Hint Of Edge Wear. T…he Unclipped Jacket Near Fine With Light Rubbing.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,10
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xi + 243.

Verlag: Warner Home Video 1997-11-18 00:00:00 1997
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,33
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,25
EUR 8,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Descubre el arte de cultivar y preparar ensaladas deliciosas con este libro de Christopher Hill y Clare Connery. Aprende a crear platos frescos y llenos de sabor con ingredientes de calidad. Una guía completa para los amantes de la cocina saludable y creativa. EAN: 9782082005784 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Hog…ar y Cocina Título: Savoureuses salades Autor: Christopher Hill| Clare Connery Idioma: fr Páginas: 118 Formato: tapa dura.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBooks & Bygones
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,71
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. "The Salad Book" is a visual feast and practical guide with a wealth of recipes. It offers all the advice you need to design and plant your own salad garden, an illustrated glossary of 60 easily grown plants with tasting notes, a selection of s…alad recipes, and a wide range of dressings to accompany them. From the traditional to the unusual and exotic, Clare Connery has researched an extraordinary variety of salad leaves, vegetables, herbs, fruits and edible flowers that will add colour, taste, texture and decoration to your table. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hill, Christopher (illustrator). Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: MJF Books - Fine Communications, 1975, New York 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USAVirtuous Volumes et al.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine d/j. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine d/j. 4th Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Slight rubbing on heel of spine edge of d/j. Dark blue cloth with silver lettering on spine. Non-paginated, 1/2" thick including covers. With Photographs By Christopher Ber…kett (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,83
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 230 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: JFC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 212 x 215 x 20. Weight in Grams: 536. . 2007. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,02
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 230 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: JFC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 212 x 215 x 20. Weight in Grams: 536. . 2007. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,93
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, AustralienLeura Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,41
EUR 25,92 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Freelance journalist, chef, and food consultant Connery demonstrates how to grow a wide selection of lettuces and salad vegetables that will reach the table free of chemicals and artifical fertilizers. She includes recipes for her favorite salads and dressings. 85 full-color illustrations. Glossary…. 120 pages. Illustrator: Christopher Hill. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Cookery, Food & Wine; Cooking, Wine & Dining; Cookery, Food & Wine::Salads. ISBN: 1863735321. ISBN/EAN: 9781863735322. Inventory No: 268859. Christopher Hill (illustrator).

The Worlding Project: Doing Cultural Studies in the Era of Globalization
Leigh Connery Christopher Connery Christopher Leigh Wilson Rob
- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,58
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xi + 243.