Cooper edited (486 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lowell House Juvenile 1999

    0737303093 / 9780737303094

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lowell House Juvenile 1999

    0737303093 / 9780737303094

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Threshold Books Ltd; Sotheby Parke Bernet Publications Ltd 1973

    0901366609 / 9780901366603

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USAKollectible & Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 5,40 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good clean copy. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges. Chips and/or tears along jacket. Some rubbing to jacket. Spine creases. Former owner's name stamped on front end page.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Iowa Natural Heritage Foundation and the Iowa Academy of Science 1982

    0943490006 / 9780943490007

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Iowa Natural Heritage Foundation and the Iowa Academy of Science 1982

    0943490006 / 9780943490007

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Writing inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Iowa Natural Heritage Foundation and the Iowa Academy of Science 1982

    0943490006 / 9780943490007

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Iowa Natural Heritage Foundation and the Iowa Academy of Science 1982

    0943490006 / 9780943490007

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,97

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mountain States Lithographing 2006

    1424304547 / 9781424304547

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mountain States Lithographing 2006

    1424304547 / 9781424304547

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Baltimore, Maryland: Agora Books, 1989 1989

    0945332173 / 9780945332176

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USAVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-945332-17-3. Light verticle creases on spine. 416 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lowell House Juvenile 1999

    0737303093 / 9780737303094

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,96

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lowell House Juvenile 1999

    0737303093 / 9780737303094

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1983

    0471102466 / 9780471102465

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,46

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William and Morrow and Company, NY 2002

    0060184965 / 9780060184964

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, USABruce Davidson Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dustjacket. Not priceclipped and no othjer markings. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 1992

    0415049687 / 9780415049689

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1992. Natural History, Ecology. Routledge. 256p., very good paperback with research library stamp on inside cover and edge, no catalog numbers of pockets. 11/25.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Academic Press Inc, London 1979

    0121367800 / 9780121367800

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,89

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.x, 670 pages, a very good hardback, publisher's original blue cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine, from a uk university library [0121367800].

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lowell House Juvenile 1999

    0737303093 / 9780737303094

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USABingo Used Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Hardback in fine condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holy Cow! Press, Duluth MN 2015

    098644801X / 9780986448010

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 6 x 9", 163 pages. 70 poems by contemporary poets who live near and/or have been inspired by Lake Superior. 8 full-color illustrations.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper & Row, New York 1989

    0060964103 / 9780060964108

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, USAShamrock Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Revised and Expanded. Softcover. (Larger Paperback).Tight.307pp. No names or other markings. Fine.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books 1977. First Edition Mass Market Paperback first Printing. "All new---all wonderful---short stories and novelettes to read and enjoy". Collects 11 stories. 244 pages. Edited by Judy-Lynn Del Rey with stories by Jack L. Charlker, Arsen Darnay, Mildred Dow

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: King-Size Publications, Inc., New York, Ny 1956

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 1st Edition. New York, Ny: King-Size Publications, Inc. King-Size Publications, Inc., NY , 1956 First Edition 128 page Digest sized Magazine Edited by Leo Margulies with stories by Edmund Cooper, Isaac Asimov, Henry Slesar and others Contents p

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Cape Town Press in association with the Centre for African Studies, Rondebosch, South Africa and Athens, OH 1997

    0821411837 / 9780821411834

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USALEFT COAST BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 15,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st. 226 pages, illustrations; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. First paperback edition. *** "Transgressing Boundaries includes some of the most interesting debates informing cultural politics in South Africa today. To do so, it brings together renowned contributors from Africa, North America and the United Ki

  • Verlag: Schocken Books

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Writers Workshop / American Women's Club of Geneva, Geneva 1989

    2950416217 / 9782950416216

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Geneva: Writers Workshop / American Women's Club of Geneva 1989. First Edition. 2950416217 Introduction by Amy Clampitt Literary magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 92 pages, illustrated with black-and-white photographs, contributors' notes, list of photographs. Order leaf

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: American Museum of Natural History in association with W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York and London 1987

    0393025497 / 9780393025491

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USALEFT COAST BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. 238 pages, colour illustrations, maps; 29 cm. Based on an exhibition presented by the American Museum of Natural History, New York in collaboration with Bardo National Museum, Tunis, Carthage National Museum, Tunis, Archeological Museums, El Jem, Sousse,

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Agora Inc.- William R. Bonner, 1986 1986

    0945332033 / 9780945332039

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USAVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. First. Soft Cover. Very Good+. First? 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-945332-03-3. Lightly edgeworn. "All the best things the world has to offer.over 300 pages of things to do.places to go.finest food, hotels, tours, resorts." (?) 298 pages. Ray Driver, Illustrator (illustrator).

  • Verlag: berkley book, 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. first PB. G-222, good - very good , loosening pages (ANTHOLOGY OF 8 STORIES), paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William Morrow, New York, NY 2002

    0060184965 / 9780060184964

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, KanadaHourglass Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Feminist Press at CUNY 2017

    1558619437 / 9781558619432

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 18,12

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Akron Press, Akron, Ohio 1994

    1884836046 / 9781884836046

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, USAJames Lasseter, Jr

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 6,87 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. A 113 page work, Miller's poems exhibit a great variety. One of the editors refers to the most interesting of the forms the poet used is best described as a sort of chatty meditation. From more than 900 poems left behind at the poet's death, Donald Justice has chosen 74 representative works. A quite nic