Cooper graeme (49 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,72
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,24
EUR 14,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e…ncompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,33
EUR 18,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every lit…erary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Royal Armouries Museum, Leeds, West Yorkshire 2009
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWashburn Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,79
EUR 23,98 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Black Cloth Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Book published to mark the exhibition 'Henry VIII: Dressed to Kill', held at The White Tower, Tower of London, from 3 April 2009 to 17 January 2010, featuring arms, armour and other items of military and historical interest. 347pp illustrated… throughout mainly in colour with some fold-out double page photographs. Gilt design and title to spine. Slight bumping to one corner, otherwise near fine copy with no inscriptions. Unclipped DJ has slight edge and surface wear plus 2" scratches to front panel, otherwise good. VERY HEAVY BOOK, over 2kgs, so extra postage will be required. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

Poiesis Aspects of Contemporary Poetic Activity
Cooper, Thomas Joshua, Cutts, Simon, Hamilton Finlay, Ian et al
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMarcus Campbell Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 53,69
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st Edition. 23 x 17 cm 108 ppwith colour and b&w illustrations. Hbk. a fine copy with /haunch of Venison gallery stamp and signed dedication by T.J. Cooper.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalienBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 37,00
EUR 67,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In 4° (31x25 cm) X-348 pp. Colour illustrations. Hardcover, gilted title, dust jacket. As new. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

Corporate Reputation: Managing Opportunities and Threats (Psychological and Behavioral Aspects of Risk)
Burke, Professor Ronald J., Mr. Graeme Martin and Gary L. Cooper:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd 2011
Serie: Psychological and Behavioural Aspects of Risk, Buch 6 von 12. Buch 6 von 12 - Psychological and Behavioural Aspects of Risk
- Hardcover
Anbieter: diakonia secondhand, München, Deutschlanddiakonia secondhand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 81,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. 356 S. Einband an Ecken leicht berieben. Seiten sauber. 482 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 940 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 17.27 cm x 2.9 cm x 24.38 cm.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USATextbooks_Source
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 121,96
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USATextbooks_Source
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 121,96
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, USACampus Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 121,97
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Orders ship the same or next business day. All orders ship with a tracking number. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 123,21
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Parrots of the World. [Pacific Distribution; Afro-Asian Distribution; South American Distribution]
Forshaw, Joseph Michael. [illus., William T Cooper, 1934- ; design, Derrick I Stone; fwd, Dean Amadon; Harry Bell, Robert Berry, Leslie Brown, John Bull, Annabelle Dod, Richard Donaghey, Winston Filewood, Peter Fullagar, Graeme George, Frank Gill, e
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Neptune, NJ : T.F.H. Publications, by arrangement with Doubleday & Company, Inc. ; [Melbourne Australia : Typeset by Dudley E. King Linotypers], 1977, 1973. 1977
Serie: Princeton Field Guides, Buch 33 von 80. Buch 33 von 80 - Princeton Field Guides
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 124,60
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 584 pp. ; illustrated (many in color), maps ; 32 cm. ; ISBN: 0876669593 ; OCLC: 9995272 ; LC: QL696.P685 ; "PS-753" ; "One of the weaknesses of the original edition was the difficulty in locating the illustration of a particular parrot. This minor shortcoming has been corrected in this edition." ;…"Covers every species and subspecies including those now extinct and those newly discovered" ; color illustrated boards ; massive, heavy volume ; remains of store label on inside front ep ; a slight crease to spine ; a mark on the back ep ; else VG. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 151,97
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 166,20
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 168,56
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 163,31
EUR 8,84 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 159,27
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Plant Adaptation and Crop Improvement
Cooper, M. (EDT); Hammer, Graeme L. (EDT); C. A. B. International (COR); International Rice Research Institute (COR); International Crops Research Institute for the Semi-arid Tropics (COR)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 174,96
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 161,44
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Plant Adaptation and Crop Improvement
Cooper, M. (EDT); Hammer, Graeme L. (EDT); C. A. B. International (COR); International Rice Research Institute (COR); International Crops Research Institute for the Semi-arid Tropics (COR)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 163,30
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 171,95
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Corporate Reputation : Managing Opportunities and Threats
Burke, Ronald J. (EDT); Martin, Graeme (EDT); Cooper, Cary L. (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2011
Serie: Psychological and Behavioural Aspects of Risk, Buch 6 von 12. Buch 6 von 12 - Psychological and Behavioural Aspects of Risk
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 178,87
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Corporate Reputation : Managing Opportunities and Threats
Burke, Ronald J. (EDT); Martin, Graeme (EDT); Cooper, Cary L. (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2011
Serie: Psychological and Behavioural Aspects of Risk, Buch 6 von 12. Buch 6 von 12 - Psychological and Behavioural Aspects of Risk
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 197,31
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Corporate Reputation : Managing Opportunities and Threats
Burke, Ronald J. (EDT); Martin, Graeme (EDT); Cooper, Cary L. (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2011
Serie: Psychological and Behavioural Aspects of Risk, Buch 6 von 12. Buch 6 von 12 - Psychological and Behavioural Aspects of Risk
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 199,09
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Plant Adaptation and Crop Improvement
Cooper, M. (EDT); Hammer, Graeme L. (EDT); C. A. B. International (COR); International Rice Research Institute (COR); International Crops Research Institute for the Semi-arid Tropics (COR)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 183,74
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 174,20
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Like New. book.

Plant Adaptation and Crop Improvement
Cooper, M. (EDT); Hammer, Graeme L. (EDT); C. A. B. International (COR); International Rice Research Institute (COR); International Crops Research Institute for the Semi-arid Tropics (COR)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 206,90
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 195,13
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 209,74
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Corporate Reputation : Managing Opportunities and Threats
Burke, Ronald J. (EDT); Martin, Graeme (EDT); Cooper, Cary L. (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2011
Serie: Psychological and Behavioural Aspects of Risk, Buch 6 von 12. Buch 6 von 12 - Psychological and Behavioural Aspects of Risk
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 198,07
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.