Cooper stephen e (200 Ergebnisse)

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Security Policy (edition 1st Edition) 2010
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USADream Books Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USAGoodwill
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,11
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USAGoodwill of Colorado
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,12
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,12
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Movies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,12
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Real Estate Investment: Strategy, Analysis, Decisions
Stephen A. Pyhrr; James R. Cooper; Larry E. Wofford; Steven D. Kapplin; Paul D. Lapides
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Real Estate Investment: Strategy, Analysis, Decisions
Stephen A. Pyhrr; James R. Cooper; Larry E. Wofford; Steven D. Kapplin; Paul D. Lapides
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,04
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Real Estate Investment: Strategy, Analysis, Decisions
Pyhrr, Stephen A.; Cooper, James R.; Wofford, Larry E.; Kapplin, Steven D.; Lapides, Paul D.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,22
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Dian
- Softcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Real Estate Investment: Strategy, Analysis, Decisions
Pyhrr, Stephen A., Cooper, James R., Wofford, Larry E., Kapplin, Steven D., Lapides, Paul D.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, USAPAPER CAVALIER US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Anbieter: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, MT, USAAquatic Technologies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. This study is the result of months of analysis, discussion and drafting by a group of top security policy experts concerned with the preeminent totalitarian threat of our time: the legal-political-military doctrine known within Islam as "shariah." It is designed to provide a comprehensive and arti…culate "second opinion" on the official characterizations and assessments of this threat as put forth by the United States government. Former Library book.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Anbieter: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, USAtLighthouse Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,65
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE!… Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it.

SHARIAH: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, USAFrey Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. October 2010 edition, stated. A Near Fine copy. 8vo., 352 pp. White glossy stiff wraps.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Bible in 90 Days: An Extraordinary Experience with the Word of God: Participant's Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book h…as clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,63
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,35
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,67
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,14
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Monumenta Nipponica Journal: Studies in Japanese Culture, Volume XXXII Number 2, Summer 1977
Michael Cooper (Editor); Shuzo Uenaka, Peter F. Kornicki, Yoshiko Y. Dykstra, Stephen W. Kohn, Edward Fowler, E. Pinous, et al
Verlag: Sophia University, Tokyo, Japan 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, USAThe Old Sage Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Article topics include : last testament in exile: Yamaga Soko's Haisho Zampitsu; Nishiki no Ura: an instance of censorship and the structure of a Sharebon; miraculous tales of the Lotus Sutra: the Dainihonkuku Hokkegenki; Shiga Naoya and the literature of experien…ce: Manazuru & The Ashen Moon; death and divine indifference: dwelling by the moat; recent Soviet translations and studies of pre-modern Japanese literature; and more. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Journal.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. First Edition. New! // America's best writers on the crisis that changed our lives. A Journal of the Plague Years: Words & Music from the Lost Days weaves journalism, essays, poetry, and musical playlists into a narrative history of the Covid-19 pandemic and the political plague that continues to d…rive rage and confusion in the U.S. and the world. This anthology of the most compelling writing from the online magazine Journal of the Plague Years features work by Lannan Lifetime Achievement Award Winner Steve Erickson (Shadowbahn, Zeroville, American Nomad) whose landmark novella-length nonfiction work 'American Stutter,' published by the magazine, was the first major literary work to emerge from the pandemic. Others include longtime Rolling Stone Contributing Writer and American Book Critics Circle Award winner Mikal Gilmore (Shot in the Heart), Blanche McCrary Boyd (The Redneck Way of Knowledge, The Revolution of Little Girls, Tomb of the Unknown Racist), New York Times bestselling novelist Thrity Umrigar, New Mexico poet laureate Lauren Camp, and many other writers, both famous and emerging. This is the definitive account of the pandemic and the rise of authoritarianism. A high-quality saddle stitched paperback with a French Flap produced by Publication Studio Hudson, Journal of the Plague Years: Words & Music from the Lost Days is an artifact of a time of madness that readers will want to keep and revisit. ~ Publisher.

Shariah: The Threat To America: An Exercise In Competitive Analysis (Report of Team B II)
Boykin, William J; Soyster, Harry Edward; Cooper, Henry; Coughlin, Stephen C.; Del Rosso, Michael; Gaffney Jr., Frank J.; Guandolo, John; Lopez, Clare M.; McCarthy, Andrew C.; Poole, Patrick; Schmitz, Joseph E.; Trento, Tom; Waller, J. Michael; West, Diana; Woolsey, R. James
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, USABookman Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,79
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. A clean and tight copy. Gift inscription on title page; indeterminate signatory.